GB
Golan Beni
€800KMarket Value
Golan Beni
€800KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
25
Oct 31, 2000
170 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.5
Season Score
25
Oct 31, 2000
170 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.53-0.64(-9.1%)
Last 13 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.01
Low
6.37
Avg
6.53
G+A
1
Wins5
Draws6
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.01 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
6 months • 13 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hapoel Petah Tikva
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
721130.152,0696.60
Hapoel Ra'anana
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
22600.27635-
Hapoel Jerusalem
2022/2023
14000.00378-
Bnei Yehuda
2025/2026 - now
2201.00—-
Total
1101930.173,082
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hapoel Petah Tikva
25/26
23327000.64106.56
Bnei Yehuda
25/26
22———00-
Hapoel Petah Tikva
24/25
186———60-
Hapoel Petah Tikva
23/24
31211,3690.20016.63
Hapoel Jerusalem
22/23
14003780.0000-
Hapoel Ra'anana
21/22
91—2700.3330-
Hapoel Ra'anana
20/21
9302241.2110-
Hapoel Ra'anana
19/20
32—1251.4400-
Hapoel Ra'anana
18/19
10—16—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Ligat ha'Al | 3 | 125 | 2 | 0 | 1.44 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Leumit | 2 | 134 | 3 | 0 | 2.01 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Leumit | 9 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligat ha'Al | 12 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligat ha'Al | 28 | 1165 | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligat ha'Al | 16 | 340 | 1 | 0 | 0.26 | 6.56 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
0
Full match
32
Substituted off
53
From Bench
Golan Beni: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.63Ligat ha'Al
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.56Ligat ha'Al
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.35 G+A per 908 goals + 1 assist across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 2052 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2019–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 5thrating 6.63 vs 107 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #43 of 1071 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 49th0.15 per 90
Cohort: 107 Ligat ha'Al midfielders, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(30)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 30



