GS
Gino Santilli
€199KMarket Value
Gino Santilli
€199KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
24
Oct 26, 2001
191 cm
Height
0.02
Goals/Match
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.9
Season Score
24
Oct 26, 2001
191 cm
Height
0.02
Goals/Match
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Clean sheets
- 1
- Conceded
- 2
- Saves
- 6
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.88
rating
6.49+0.29(+4.3%)
Last 6 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.88
Low
6.00
Avg
6.49
G+A
1
Wins3
Draws2
Losses1
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.59 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.00 |
3 months • 6 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Cerro Largo
2023/2024 - 2025
6224651575,5946.46
Banfield
2021 - now
31892706.69
Total
6525731665,864
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Banfield
2026
2--180—006.88
Cerro Largo
2025
4512384,080112106.37
Cerro Largo
2024
14891,244—10-
Cerro Largo
2023
31427013107.85
Banfield
2021
105903006.32
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 1 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6.32 |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 3 | 270 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | 7.85 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 14 | 1244 | — | 8 | 9 | 0.65 | — |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 36 | 3240 | 112 | 12 | 38 | 1.06 | 6.26 |
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 2 | 180 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.88 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
65
Full match
0
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Gino Santilli: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 2239% of 56 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 58
- Saves (league)
- 134
- Conceded per 90
- 1.04over 5024 minutes on record
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.02 G+A per 901 goal + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 5024 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 50thrating 6.26 vs 26 rated peers
Cohort: 26 Primera Division (Uruguay) goalkeepers, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(43)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 43