Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 58
- Avg Rating
- 6.54
rating
6.90-0.51(-7.6%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.31
Low
6.21
Avg
6.90
G+A
11
Wins13
Draws11
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 236 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
May 2026 | 3 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 344 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.30 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 322 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.31 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 425 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.20 | 6.72 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 254 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Famalicão
2020/2021 - now
10810150.097,2326.94
Rio Ave
2016/2017
38840.212,9027.01
Fiorentina
2017/2018
28220.071,1956.89
Nottingham Forest
2018/2019
24130.041,1696.80
Benfica
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
19120.058117.09
Monaco
2015/2016 - 2020/2021
17000.001,1667.07
Varzim
2015/2016
15600.40625-
Granada
2019/2020
13020.003706.75
Olympiacos F.C.
2018/2019
10220.205606.89
Legia Warszawa
2023/2024
9000.002976.66
VfB Stuttgart
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
8200.254107.06
Total
28932300.1116,737
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Monaco II
2015/2016
11800.73180-
Portugal U21
2019/2020
5200.4076-
Sporting Braga II
2014/2015
2000.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Famalicão
26/27
8014670.19106.54
Famalicão
25/26
35482,6460.41906.97
Famalicão
24/25
32431,5800.40806.95
Legia Warszawa
23/24
9002970.00006.66
Benfica
22/23
20—11—006.32
VfB Stuttgart
22/23
82—4100.44007.06
Benfica
21/22
17128000.34107.18
Famalicão
20/21
33232,5390.18506.99
Monaco
19/20
160—1,1590.00307.10
Granada
19/20
13023700.49106.75
Olympiacos F.C.
18/19
10225600.64106.89
Nottingham Forest
18/19
24131,1690.31306.80
Fiorentina
17/18
28221,1950.30106.89
Monaco
17/18
10—7—006.63
Rio Ave
16/17
38842,9020.37407.01
Varzim
15/16
156—6250.8620-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Portugal U21
2019
52—76—00-
Monaco II
15/16
118———10-
Sporting Braga II
14/15
20———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | Liga Portugal 2 | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Liga Portugal 2 | 15 | 625 | 6 | 0 | 0.86 | — |
| 2015/2016 | CFA Group C | 11 | — | 8 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Portugal | 34 | 2576 | 6 | 4 | 0.35 | 7.01 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie A | 27 | 1178 | 2 | 2 | 0.31 | 6.9 |
| 2018/2019 | Championship (England) | 21 | 917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2018/2019 | Super League (Greece) | 7 | 355 | 0 | 2 | 0.51 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 14 | 1057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga | 12 | 351 | 0 | 2 | 0.51 | 6.8 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal | 31 | 2364 | 0 | 3 | 0.11 | 6.99 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal | 12 | 615 | 1 | 1 | 0.29 | 7.26 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 7 | 402 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | 6.95 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 30 | 1400 | 4 | 3 | 0.45 | 6.95 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 33 | 2507 | 4 | 7 | 0.39 | 7 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | 8 | 467 | 0 | 1 | 0.19 | 6.54 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
28
Full match
35
Substituted off
32
From Bench
Gil Dias: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.26Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.54Liga Portugal
- Rating trend
- -0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.3 G+A per 9032 goals + 25 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 14821 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 13
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won












