Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Clean sheets
- 3
- Conceded
- 15
- Saves
- 34
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.09
rating
6.81-0.25(-3.6%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.64
Low
5.74
Avg
6.81
G+A
0
Wins13
Draws10
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.64 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.17 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.87 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.74 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.78 |
10 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
CA La Paz
2024/2025 - now
4411661833,9606.57
Querétaro
2022/2023
19232392471,7107.23
Tijuana
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
7246255387.00
Pumas UNAM
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
64283856.98
Total
76403534636,593
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
CA La Paz
26/27
123151,08034107.09
CA La Paz
25/26
227301,980101006.58
CA La Paz
24/25
1012190048105.92
Pumas UNAM
24/25
4323028006.98
Pumas UNAM
23/24
11082—01-
Querétaro
22/23
195211,71062107.23
Pumas UNAM
21/22
1001000-
Tijuana
21/22
724653825107.00
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Liga MX | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga MX | 30 | 2700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga MX | 25 | 2250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga MX | 7 | 538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga MX | 19 | 1710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga MX | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Liga MX | 4 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga de Expansión MX | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.92 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga de Expansión MX | 22 | 1980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga de Expansión MX | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
154
Full match
0
Substituted off
4
From Bench
Gil Alcalá: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.23Liga MX
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 5.92Liga de Expansión MX
- Rating trend
- +0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 12442 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(43)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 43



