GB
Gianni Bruno
€200KMarket Value
Gianni Bruno
€200KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
35
Aug 19, 1991
180 cm
Height
0.57
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
35
Aug 19, 1991
180 cm
Height
0.57
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 53
- Avg Rating
- 6.95
rating
6.96-0.79(-10.6%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.42
Low
6.38
Avg
6.96
G+A
19
Wins11
Draws14
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 138 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.42 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 211 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.04 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 310 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.74 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 275 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.68 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 306 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.50 | 7.04 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 342 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.80 | 7.24 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 338 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 7.11 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 118 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.47 |
11 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Zulte-Waregem
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
673260.485,4817.40
Evian TG
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
54610.112,640-
Iğdır FK
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
532840.533,7217.03
Eyüpspor
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
482160.442,6877.28
Cercle Brugge
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
471640.343,408-
Sint-Truiden
2022/2023
332030.612,3117.33
Bastia
2013/2014
32820.251,875-
LOSC Lille
2011/2012 - 2013/2014
29400.14569-
Krylya Sovetov
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
28730.251,7997.01
Gent
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
11100.094156.89
Bandırmaspor
2026/2027
7400.573696.95
Total
409147290.3625,275
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bandırmaspor
26/27
7403690.98106.95
Iğdır FK
25/26
361822,4730.73416.93
Iğdır FK
24/25
171021,2480.87207.24
Eyüpspor
24/25
14414750.95006.93
Eyüpspor
23/24
341752,2120.90307.42
Sint-Truiden
22/23
332032,3110.90407.33
Gent
21/22
111—4150.22006.89
Zulte-Waregem
20/21
352042,9630.73207.40
Zulte-Waregem
19/20
321222,5180.5020-
Cercle Brugge
18/19
351342,7240.5660-
Cercle Brugge
17/18
123—6840.3900-
Krylya Sovetov
16/17
17531,0520.68207.07
Evian TG
15/16
244—1,3920.2610-
Krylya Sovetov
15/16
112—7470.24006.91
Evian TG
14/15
30211,2480.2200-
Bastia
13/14
32821,8750.4861-
LOSC Lille
12/13
172—5060.3640-
LOSC Lille
11/12
122—63—10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | Ligue 1 | 10 | 63 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Ligue 1 | 13 | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Ligue 1 | 31 | 1799 | 8 | 2 | 0.5 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 1 | 29 | 1248 | 2 | 1 | 0.22 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 2 | 21 | 1392 | 4 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Premier League (Russia) | 11 | 747 | 2 | 0 | 0.24 | 6.91 |
| 2016/2017 | Premier League (Russia) | 17 | 1052 | 5 | 3 | 0.68 | 7.07 |
| 2017/2018 | Challenger Pro League | 12 | 684 | 3 | 0 | 0.39 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Pro League | 25 | 1912 | 8 | 3 | 0.52 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Pro League | 27 | 2074 | 9 | 2 | 0.48 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Pro League | 34 | 2931 | 20 | 4 | 0.74 | 7.4 |
| 2021/2022 | Pro League | 9 | 320 | 1 | 0 | 0.28 | 6.89 |
| 2022/2023 | Pro League | 30 | 2095 | 18 | 3 | 0.9 | 7.33 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Lig | 33 | 2184 | 17 | 5 | 0.91 | 7.42 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | 13 | 385 | 1 | 1 | 0.47 | 6.93 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. Lig | 17 | 1248 | 10 | 2 | 0.87 | 7.24 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Lig | 33 | 2342 | 16 | 2 | 0.69 | 6.95 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. Lig | 7 | 369 | 4 | 0 | 0.98 | 6.95 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
70
Full match
73
Substituted off
45
From Bench
Gianni Bruno: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14
- Gianni Bruno: 0.61 goals per 90 in the 1. Lig 2025/2026, #5 of 53 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 53 forwards is 0.29 goals per 90; Gianni Bruno's rate comes from 2,342 minutes in the 1. Lig 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.421. Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.89Pro League
- Rating trend
- -0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.61 G+A per 90128 goals + 28 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 23119 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 18 (2011–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
- Rating percentile
- 76thrating 6.95 vs 63 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #7 of 6316 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 83rd0.69 per 90
Cohort: 63 1. Lig forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Career — Gianni Bruno
His highest-scoring season on record is 22/23, with 20 goals for Sint-Truiden in 33 appearances.












