GC
Gianfranco Chávez
€500KMarket Value
Gianfranco Chávez
€500KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
28
Aug 10, 1998
178 cm
Height
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
28
Aug 10, 1998
178 cm
Height
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 19
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 64
- Avg Rating
- 6.73
rating
6.79+0.09(+1.4%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.39
Low
5.89
Avg
6.79
G+A
0
Wins15
Draws8
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.89 |
May 2026 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.39 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
12 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sporting Cristal
2018 - 2025
218730.0317,7356.99
Alianza Lima
2025 - now
34000.001,8696.78
Total
252730.0319,604
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Peru
2022
1000.0025-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Peru U23
2020/2021
4000.00360-
Peru U22
2018/2019
2000.00180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Alianza Lima
2026
19001,2190.00306.73
Sporting Cristal
2025
18001,1300.00306.88
Alianza Lima
2025
15006500.00746.84
Sporting Cristal
2024
27101,9840.05206.97
Sporting Cristal
2023
411—3,4210.03617.09
Sporting Cristal
2022
362—3,1400.06807.00
Sporting Cristal
2021
28112,1100.09406.91
Sporting Cristal
2020
332—2,9130.06507.05
Sporting Cristal
2019
32022,8770.06706.99
Sporting Cristal
2018
10—900.0000-
Sporting Cristal
2017
20—70—106.12
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Peru
2022
10—25—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Peru U23
2020
40—3600.0000-
Peru U22
18/19
20—1800.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Primera Division (Peru) | 2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.12 |
| 2018 | Primera Division (Peru) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | Primera Division (Peru) | 26 | 2337 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | 6.92 |
| 2020 | Primera Division (Peru) | 31 | 2733 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | 7.05 |
| 2021 | Primera Division (Peru) | 21 | 1647 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.95 |
| 2022 | Primera Division (Peru) | 30 | 2600 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.98 |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Peru) | 30 | 2490 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 7.11 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Peru) | 25 | 1804 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 7 |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Peru) | 24 | 1236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Peru) | 17 | 1047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
133
Full match
19
Substituted off
33
From Bench
Gianfranco Chávez: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Gianfranco Chávez reached 200 league appearances on record during Primera Division (Peru) 2026.207 league appearances on record across 10 league seasons since 2017; 190 before 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.11Primera Division (Peru)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.72Primera Division (Peru)
- Rating trend
- -0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 907 goals + 3 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 16054 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.171MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Primera Division
1x Winner(2018)
1x
Copa Bicentenario
1x Winner(2021)
1x


