Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.82
rating
6.56+0.53(+8.2%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.02
Low
6.03
Avg
6.56
G+A
1
Wins14
Draws5
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
May 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.03 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 105 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Al Sailiya
2017/2018 - 2022/2023
109220.028,5276.32
Al Rayyan
2023/2024 - now
68030.003,5276.72
Total
177250.0112,054
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Qatar U19
2018/2019
4010.00390-
Qatar U21
2018/2019
4000.00258-
Qatar U20
2019/2020
3000.00196-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Al Rayyan
26/27
50———106.82
Al Rayyan
25/26
26011,5650.061106.47
Al Rayyan
24/25
100—3490.00106.73
Al Rayyan
23/24
27021,6130.11616.95
Al Sailiya
22/23
26011,8460.0580-
Al Sailiya
21/22
261—2,1790.0490-
Al Sailiya
20/21
25111,9390.0981-
Al Sailiya
19/20
160—1,4510.00906.32
Al Sailiya
18/19
100—8260.0040-
Al Sailiya
17/18
60—2860.0020-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Qatar U20
2019
30—1960.0010-
Qatar U19
2018
4013900.2330-
Qatar U21
2018
40—2580.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Stars League | 6 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Stars League | 8 | 676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Stars League | 15 | 1331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Stars League | 18 | 1567 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Stars League | 18 | 1544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Stars League | 19 | 1398 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Stars League | 19 | 1153 | 0 | 2 | 0.16 | 6.95 |
| 2024/2025 | Stars League | 6 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | Stars League | 20 | 1308 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.47 |
| 2026/2027 | Stars League | 4 | 317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
27
Full match
23
Substituted off
23
From Bench
Ghanem Al Menhali: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.95Stars League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.47Stars League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 900 goals + 5 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 9712 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 23rdrating 6.47 vs 74 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #27 of 740 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 65th0.07 per 90
Cohort: 74 Stars League defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(24)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 24
Rival National Teams(12)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won
Championships
QSL Cup
3x Winner(2020/2021, 2021/2022, 2024/2025)
3x
Play-offs 1/2
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x

