Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 74
- Avg Rating
- 6.47
rating
6.83+0.80(+13.1%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.30
Low
6.08
Avg
6.83
G+A
5
Wins15
Draws6
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.08 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
May 2026 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.11 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.06 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 7.30 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 286 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.19 |
11 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
KV Oostende
2010/2011 - 2013/2014
92700.083,251-
HSV Hoek
2022/2023 - now
491520.313,5176.83
Union Saint-Gilloise
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
31400.132,698-
Antwerp
2014/2015
28000.002,309-
Tubize
2018/2019
14000.00996-
Knokke
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
4000.00330-
Total
2182620.1213,101
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
HSV Hoek
26/27
6004410.00016.47
HSV Hoek
25/26
33522,7760.23706.89
HSV Hoek
24/25
56———00-
HSV Hoek
23/24
21—901.0010-
HSV Hoek
22/23
33—2101.2921-
Knokke
21/22
30—2400.0040-
Knokke
20/21
10—900.0010-
Tubize
18/19
140—9960.0040-
Union Saint-Gilloise
17/18
222—1,9630.09100-
Union Saint-Gilloise
16/17
92—7350.2420-
Antwerp
14/15
28002,3090.0080-
KV Oostende
13/14
80—5100.0020-
KV Oostende
12/13
271———70-
KV Oostende
11/12
254———80-
KV Oostende
10/11
32202,7410.0710-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/2011 | Challenger Pro League | 32 | 2741 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Challenger Pro League | 25 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Challenger Pro League | 25 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Pro League | 8 | 510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Challenger Pro League | 28 | 2309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Challenger Pro League | 22 | 1963 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Challenger Pro League | 14 | 996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Tweede Divisie | 31 | 2580 | 3 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.86 |
| 2026/2027 | Tweede Divisie | 6 | 441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
101
Full match
18
Substituted off
10
From Bench
Gertjan Martens: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.86Tweede Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.47Tweede Divisie
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 9012 goals + 1 assist across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 11540 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2010–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 89thrating 6.86 vs 82 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #6 of 823 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 70th0.14 per 90
Cohort: 82 Tweede Divisie defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50

