G
Gérson
Gérson
6.9
Season Score
34
Jan 7, 1992
186 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025
6.9
Season Score
34
Jan 7, 1992
186 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2025
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
0.520(+0.0%)
Career statistics (174 matches)
May 13, 2012 — May 22, 2022
High
6.89
Low
6.89
Avg
0.52
G+A
5
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
23/24 | 9 | 685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2023 | 4 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
21/22 | 7 | 561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
17/18 | 17 | 1500 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.06 | - |
16/17 | 24 | 2078 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | - |
15/16 | 16 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | - |
14/15 | 26 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | - |
13/14 | 19 | 942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12/13 | 36 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11/12 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 seasons • 174 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Lechia Gdańsk
2014/2015 - 2017/2018
59310.052,618-
SK Rapid
2012/2013
36000.00810-
Górnik Łęczna
2016/2017 - 2021/2022
19100.051,6116.89
Petrolul Ploiesti
2013/2014 - 2014/2015
17000.00450-
Kapfenberger SV
2011/2012 - 2014/2015
15000.00—-
Ferencvárosi
2013/2014
14000.00942-
Concordia Chiajna
2023/2024
9000.00685-
Portuguesa RJ
2022 - 2023
4000.00323-
Nova Venécia
2025 - now
1—-——-
Total
174410.027,439
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Atlético Madrid II
2010/2011 - 2011/2012
2000.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Nova Venécia
2025
1-———00-
Concordia Chiajna
23/24
9006850.0000-
Portuguesa RJ
2023
4003230.0000-
Górnik Łęczna
21/22
70—5610.00106.89
Górnik Łęczna
17/18
12101,0500.0920-
Lechia Gdańsk
17/18
5014500.2000-
Lechia Gdańsk
16/17
24102,0780.0480-
Lechia Gdańsk
15/16
1610——30-
Petrolul Ploiesti
14/15
12004500.0010-
Lechia Gdańsk
14/15
141———10-
Ferencvárosi
13/14
14009420.0040-
Petrolul Ploiesti
13/14
50———00-
SK Rapid
12/13
3600——40-
Kapfenberger SV
11/12
150———20-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Atlético Madrid II
11/12
20———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | NB I | 11 | 942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Ekstraklasa | 14 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Ekstraklasa | 15 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ekstraklasa | 23 | 1968 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ekstraklasa | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 1. Liga | 12 | 1050 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ekstraklasa | 7 | 561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 9 | 685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
68
Full match
5
Substituted off
4
From Bench
Gérson: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 904 goals + 1 assist across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 5656 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2013–2023)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Goals rank
- #11 of 330 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 70th0 per 90
Cohort: 36 Liga 2 (Romania) defenders, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50

















