GD
Gerónimo Bortagaray Derregibus
€560KMarket Value
Gerónimo Bortagaray Derregibus
€560KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
26
Aug 5, 2000
184 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
26
Aug 5, 2000
184 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 28
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 82
- Avg Rating
- 6.79
rating
6.82+0.48(+7.3%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.13
Low
6.64
Avg
6.82
G+A
3
Wins12
Draws8
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 7.02 |
May 2026 | 3 | 169 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.92 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
8 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Danubio
2022
34000.002,708-
Academia Puerto Cabello
2026 - now
28210.072,2826.79
Boston River
2025
26120.042,3406.67
Villa Española
2020/2021
22000.001,980-
PAS Giannina
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
7000.003796.73
Wanderers
2018/2019 - 2021
6000.00454-
Ionikos
2023/2024
40-0.00270-
PAE Chania
2024/2025
2100.50—-
Total
129430.0310,413
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Academia Puerto Cabello
2026
28212,2820.12606.79
Boston River
2025
26122,3400.12206.67
PAE Chania
24/25
21———10-
Wanderers
2024
10—900.0000-
Ionikos
23/24
40—2700.0000-
PAS Giannina
23/24
100900.00006.63
PAS Giannina
22/23
60—2890.00006.75
Danubio
2022
340—2,7080.0030-
Wanderers
2021
40—2740.0000-
Villa Española
2020
22001,9800.0020-
Wanderers
2019
10—900.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | Segunda Division (Uruguay) | 22 | 1980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 4 | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 34 | 2708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Super League (Greece) | 6 | 289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2023/2024 | Super League (Greece) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 19 | 1710 | 1 | 2 | 0.16 | 6.61 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 25 | 2084 | 2 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.82 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
109
Full match
8
Substituted off
12
From Bench
Gerónimo Bortagaray Derregibus: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.82Primera Division (Venezuela)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020 · 0Segunda Division (Uruguay)
- Rating trend
- +3.34last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 903 goals + 3 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 9315 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






