GR
Germán Rivero
Germán Rivero
6.7
Season Score
34
Mar 17, 1992
182 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
34
Mar 17, 1992
182 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 33
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 40
- Avg Rating
- 6.72
rating
6.81-0.79(-10.6%)
Last 37 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.45
Low
6.38
Avg
6.81
G+A
6
Wins12
Draws10
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 79 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.45 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Jul 2026 | 5 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
May 2026 | 7 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Apr 2026 | 7 | 298 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 | 6.94 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 345 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
9 months • 37 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Almirante Brown
2023 - 2024
57600.112,1536.72
Defensor Sporting
2018 - 2019
351000.292,0676.66
Deportivo Cuenca
2026 - now
33230.061,3246.72
Deportivo Madryn
2025
32920.282,1086.65
Plaza Colonia
2015/2016
261600.621,350-
Unión La Calera
2017
25500.201,456-
Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza
2022
21300.14749-
Club Ferro Carril Oeste
2021
20600.30237-
Talleres Remedios de Escalada
2024
16100.06—6.68
Flandria
2013/2014
13500.38—-
Patronato
2020 - 2021
9000.004146.66
Fénix
2014/2015
7300.43—-
Apollon Smirnis
2018/2019
5000.00229-
Total
2996650.2212,087
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Deportivo Cuenca
2026
33231,3240.34416.72
Deportivo Madryn
2025
32922,1080.47516.65
Almirante Brown
2024
191———106.52
Talleres Remedios de Escalada
2024
161———406.68
Almirante Brown
2023
38502,1530.21416.82
Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza
2022
213—7490.3620-
Club Ferro Carril Oeste
2021
206—2372.2850-
Patronato
20/21
90—4140.00206.66
Apollon Smirnis
18/19
5002290.0010-
Defensor Sporting
2018
3510—2,0670.441006.66
Unión La Calera
2018
11206450.2810-
Unión La Calera
2017
14308110.3310-
Plaza Colonia
15/16
261601,3501.0730-
Fénix
14/15
73———21-
Flandria
13/14
135———11-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Primera B Metropolitana | 13 | — | 5 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Primera B Metropolitana | 7 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Primera Division: Clausura (Uruguay) | 9 | — | 8 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 17 | 1350 | 8 | 0 | 0.53 | — |
| 2017 | Primera Division (Chile) | 3 | 224 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | — |
| 2017 | Primera B | 11 | 587 | 2 | 0 | 0.31 | — |
| 2018 | Primera B | 11 | 645 | 2 | 0 | 0.28 | — |
| 2018 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 28 | 1681 | 10 | 0 | 0.54 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 7 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2021 | Primera B Nacional | 18 | 237 | 6 | 0 | 2.28 | — |
| 2022 | Primera B Nacional | 20 | 749 | 3 | 0 | 0.36 | — |
| 2023 | Primera B Nacional | 38 | 2153 | 5 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.82 |
| 2024 | Primera B Nacional | 34 | — | 2 | — | — | 6.52 |
| 2025 | Primera B Nacional | 32 | 2108 | 9 | 2 | 0.47 | 6.65 |
| 2026 | Liga Pro | 26 | 1003 | 2 | 2 | 0.36 | 6.68 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
29
Full match
108
Substituted off
99
From Bench
Germán Rivero: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Germán Rivero: 0.38 goals per 90 in Primera B Nacional 2025, #7 of 116 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 116 forwards is 0.19 goals per 90; Germán Rivero's rate comes from 2,108 minutes in Primera B Nacional 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.82Primera B Nacional
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.52Primera B Nacional
- Rating trend
- 0last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.42 G+A per 9066 goals + 4 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 11151 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 13
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50













