GB
Germán Berterame
€13MMarket Value
Germán Berterame
€13MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
27
Nov 13, 1998
175 cm
Height
0.38
Goals/Match
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.0
Season Score
27
Nov 13, 1998
175 cm
Height
0.38
Goals/Match
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 55
- Goals
- 21
- Assists
- 7
- Goal Contributions
- 28
- Mins/game
- 76
- Avg Rating
- 7.08
rating
7.01-0.22(-3.2%)
Last 47 matches
Oct 7, 2025 — Oct 7, 2026
High
7.35
Low
6.57
Avg
7.01
G+A
20
Wins21
Draws17
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 6 | 434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 170 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.34 |
May 2026 | 5 | 443 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.80 | 7.35 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 392 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.60 | 7.19 |
Mar 2026 | 7 | 420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 401 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.50 | 7.00 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 178 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.05 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 367 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.31 |
Oct 2025 | 5 | 333 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 6.84 |
11 months • 47 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Monterrey
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
14259130.4210,8557.30
Atlético San Luis
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
933150.337,2217.08
Inter Miami
2026 - now
25740.282,0227.00
Patronato
2018/2019 - 2019
14410.291,0817.18
San Lorenzo
2015/2016 - 2018
7000.001586.81
Total
281101230.3621,337
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Mexico
2024 - now
12200.174166.74
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Inter Miami
25/26
25742,0220.49507.00
Monterrey
25/26
241331,9340.74117.28
Monterrey
24/25
412213,3550.62427.29
Monterrey
23/24
381342,6110.59207.31
Monterrey
22/23
391152,9550.49407.32
Atlético San Luis
21/22
371753,2490.61417.17
Atlético San Luis
20/21
308—2,3910.30807.02
Atlético San Luis
19/20
266—1,5810.34607.03
Patronato
18/19
14411,0810.42207.18
San Lorenzo
17/18
50—84—106.81
San Lorenzo
16/17
10—9—006.83
San Lorenzo
15/16
10—65—00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Mexico
2026
6102090.43006.62
Mexico
2025
5101860.48006.84
Mexico
2024
10021—006.94
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 4 | 69 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.81 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 12 | 901 | 3 | 1 | 0.4 | 7.18 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga MX | 23 | 1338 | 6 | 0 | 0.4 | 7.03 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga MX | 30 | 2391 | 8 | 0 | 0.3 | 7.02 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga MX | 37 | 3249 | 17 | 5 | 0.61 | 7.17 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga MX | 39 | 2955 | 11 | 5 | 0.49 | 7.32 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga MX | 31 | 2268 | 11 | 2 | 0.52 | 7.28 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga MX | 38 | 3198 | 20 | 1 | 0.59 | 7.29 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga MX | 24 | 1899 | 13 | 3 | 0.76 | 7.28 |
| 2026 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 23 | 1842 | 7 | 4 | 0.54 | 7.04 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
143
Full match
87
Substituted off
42
From Bench
Germán Berterame: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-07
- Germán Berterame's 0.62 goals per 90 in Liga MX 2025/2026 is the best of 8 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.13 goals in 1,899 minutes; previous best 0.56 in Liga MX 2024/2025.
- Germán Berterame: 0.62 goals per 90 in Liga MX 2025/2026, #6 of 76 forwards with 900+ minutes.Cohort median 0.26; Germán Berterame played 1,899 minutes. Cohort: 76 Liga MX forwards with this stat on record, 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.32Liga MX
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.02Liga MX
- Rating trend
- -0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.52 G+A per 9096 goals + 21 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 20119 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €12.6MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Torneos De Verano
1x Winner(2018)
1x
Career — Germán Berterame
His highest-scoring season on record is 24/25, with 22 goals for Monterrey in 41 appearances.


