GC
Gerardo Castillo
€347KMarket Value
Gerardo Castillo
€347KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
24
Oct 28, 2001
178 cm
Height
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
24
Oct 28, 2001
178 cm
Height
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 75
- Avg Rating
- 6.42
rating
6.41+0.26(+4.1%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
6.64
Low
5.98
Avg
6.41
G+A
1
Wins9
Draws3
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.98 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
10 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
San Carlos
26/27
4003000.00006.42
San Carlos
25/26
27011,9700.05716.33
San Carlos
24/25
12016540.14306.79
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 12 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.79 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 27 | 1970 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.33 |
| 2026/2027 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 4 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
31
Full match
8
Substituted off
5
From Bench
Gerardo Castillo: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.79Primera Division (Costa Rica)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.33Primera Division (Costa Rica)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 2270 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 36thrating 6.33 vs 56 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #33 of 560 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 39th0.05 per 90
Cohort: 56 Primera Division (Costa Rica) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(12)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |