GV
Gerard Vandeplas
€4MMarket Value
Gerard Vandeplas
€4MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
20
Feb 25, 2006
169 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
20
Feb 25, 2006
169 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.70
rating
6.75+0.94(+14.4%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.47
Low
6.45
Avg
6.75
G+A
3
Wins17
Draws3
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.47 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 156 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.71 |
May 2026 | 4 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.21 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
11 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Antwerp
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
30010.007796.61
Dender
2026/2027 - now
6100.17—6.71
Total
36110.03779
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Royal Antwerp II
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
301000.331,294-
Antwerp U19
2023/2024
6300.50463-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Antwerp
26/27
10024—006.63
Dender
26/27
61———006.71
Antwerp
25/26
22016620.14006.57
Antwerp
24/25
700930.00006.74
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Royal Antwerp II
25/26
23———00-
Royal Antwerp II
24/25
74—4200.8610-
Antwerp U19
23/24
63—4630.5800-
Royal Antwerp II
23/24
18207840.2330-
Royal Antwerp II
22/23
31—901.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Divison 1 | 2 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Divison 1 | 18 | 784 | 2 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 5 | 55 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.74 |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 19 | 546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2026/2027 | Challenger Pro League | 5 | 148 | 1 | 0 | 0.61 | 6.71 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
4
Full match
20
Substituted off
40
From Bench
Gerard Vandeplas: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.74Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.56Pro League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.17 G+A per 904 goals + 0 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 1557 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 11thrating 6.56 vs 71 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #63 of 710 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 6th0 per 90
Cohort: 71 Pro League forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(43)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 43


