GM
George Moncur
€416KMarket Value
George Moncur
€416KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
33
Aug 18, 1993
175 cm
Height
0.43
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
33
Aug 18, 1993
175 cm
Height
0.43
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 72
- Avg Rating
- 6.78
rating
6.81-0.38(-5.5%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.13
Low
6.53
Avg
6.81
G+A
6
Wins10
Draws3
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 326 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.91 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 257 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.13 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 157 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
7 months • 22 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Barnsley
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
9215110.164,8477.03
Leyton Orient
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
861470.164,9686.90
Colchester United
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
552340.426,563-
Luton Town
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
45510.111,7386.84
Ebbsfleet United
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
35360.096096.77
Bedford Town
2025/2026 - now
20630.301,4856.81
AFC Wimbledon
2011/2012
20200.10—-
Hull City
2021/2022
16030.008186.95
Peterborough United
2016/2017
15330.20722-
Southend United
2024/2025
14000.00—-
Partick Thistle
2013/2014
2100.5032-
Total
40072380.1821,782
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bedford Town
26/27
7305060.53106.78
Ebbsfleet United
25/26
14036090.44006.73
Bedford Town
25/26
13339790.55006.83
Ebbsfleet United
24/25
2133——006.79
Southend United
24/25
140———10-
Leyton Orient
23/24
41541,9260.42006.85
Leyton Orient
22/23
45933,0420.36306.95
Hull City
21/22
16038180.33016.95
Luton Town
20/21
25411,0910.41006.91
Luton Town
19/20
201—6470.14106.76
Barnsley
18/19
411151,8280.7940-
Barnsley
17/18
38252,1450.29106.98
Peterborough United
16/17
15337220.7510-
Barnsley
16/17
13218740.31007.19
Colchester United
15/16
341433,7990.4010-
Colchester United
14/15
2191——20-
Partick Thistle
13/14
21—32—00-
AFC Wimbledon
11/12
202———20-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | League Two (England) | 20 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Premiership | 2 | 32 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | League One (England) | 7 | — | 8 | 1 | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | League One (England) | 28 | 3409 | 12 | 1 | 0.34 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Championship (England) | 12 | 813 | 2 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.19 |
| 2016/2017 | League One (England) | 13 | 561 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Championship (England) | 34 | 1944 | 2 | 3 | 0.23 | 7.01 |
| 2018/2019 | League One (England) | 35 | 1449 | 7 | 5 | 0.75 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (England) | 17 | 429 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.8 |
| 2020/2021 | Championship (England) | 21 | 820 | 3 | 1 | 0.44 | 6.89 |
| 2021/2022 | Championship (England) | 14 | 687 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.9 |
| 2022/2023 | League Two (England) | 43 | 2917 | 9 | 3 | 0.37 | 6.94 |
| 2023/2024 | League One (England) | 35 | 1611 | 5 | 4 | 0.5 | 6.84 |
| 2024/2025 | Enterprise National League (England) | 33 | — | 3 | 3 | — | 6.79 |
| 2025/2026 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 13 | 979 | 3 | 3 | 0.55 | 6.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Enterprise National League South (England) | 14 | 609 | 0 | 3 | 0.44 | 6.73 |
| 2026/2027 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 7 | — | 3 | — | — | 6.78 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
46
Full match
69
Substituted off
39
From Bench
George Moncur: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2016/2017 · 7.19Championship (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.73Enterprise National League South (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.42 G+A per 9061 goals + 32 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 16260 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2011–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 12
- Rating percentile
- 32ndrating 6.73 vs 91 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #74 of 910 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 88th0.44 per 90
Cohort: 91 Enterprise National League South (England) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won












