Skip to content
GFGeorge Francomb

George Francomb

€160KMarket Value
Dorking Wanderers
Dorking Wanderers
•Defender•
EnglandEngland
6.8
Season Score
35
Sep 8, 1991
180 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
37
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
3
Goals
1
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
65
Avg Rating
6.79

rating

6.53-0.61(-8.7%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
6.97
Low
6.08
Avg
6.53
G+A
1
Wins8
Draws4
Losses6
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
1610000.006.36
Aug 2026
21341010.506.97
May 2026
1340000.006.08
Apr 2026
21340000.006.27
Mar 2026
1340000.006.27
Feb 2026
31130000.006.50
Jan 2026
42540000.006.71
Dec 2025
31220000.006.63
Oct 2025
170000.006.40
9 months • 18 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

59
Full match
19
Substituted off
18
From Bench

George Francomb: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2020/2021 · 7.01League Two (England)
Lowest-rated season
2024/2025 · 6.04Enterprise National League South (England)
Rating trend
-0.69last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.1 G+A per 9016 goals + 17 assists across 21 league seasons (per-90 from 29170 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
21 (2009–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
12thrating 6.48 vs 84 rated peers
Goals rank
#53 of 840 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
18th0 per 90

Cohort: 84 Enterprise National League South (England) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Northampton TownNorthampton Town152761110
Exeter CityExeter City145270120
Southend UnitedSouthend United132381011
Scunthorpe UnitedScunthorpe United127410220
Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic123451120
Newport CountyNewport County114521210
BuryBury116234400
StevenageStevenage110563100
Plymouth ArgylePlymouth Argyle103430000
Mansfield TownMansfield Town103251020
Bristol RoversBristol Rovers93150010
RochdaleRochdale94320010
Oxford UnitedOxford United92250010
Dagenham & RedbridgeDagenham & Redbridge92160100
MorecambeMorecambe93332010
PortsmouthPortsmouth82150000
WalsallWalsall83230110
York CityYork City86110400
Carlisle UnitedCarlisle United82240020
Port ValePort Vale81160020
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Feb 3, 2023Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2018Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2013Free Transfer
Nov 30, 2012End of loan
May 20, 2012End of loan
Jan 9, 2011End of loan
Oct 7, 2010Loan
Jul 1, 2009Transfer

About George Francomb

George Francomb's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.69 lower than his earlier career average.