Skip to content
GCGeny Catamo

Geny Catamo

€25MMarket Value
Sporting CP
Sporting CP
•Attacker•
MozambiqueMozambique
7.0
Season Score
25
Jan 26, 2001
172 cm
Height
0.30
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
11
Goals
3
Assists
3
Goal Contributions
6
Mins/game
71
Avg Rating
7.01

rating

6.92-0.28(-3.8%)
Last 57 matches
Oct 8, 2025 — Oct 8, 2026
High
7.23
Low
6.41
Avg
6.92
G+A
25
Wins35
Draws12
Losses10
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
54122020.406.95
Aug 2026
42771340.257.23
Jul 2026
21531010.506.48
May 2026
42760000.006.72
Apr 2026
86380000.007.06
Mar 2026
54381010.207.01
Feb 2026
63682020.337.18
Jan 2026
54472130.406.41
Dec 2025
65004150.676.88
Nov 2025
63760440.007.08
Oct 2025
64162130.336.59
11 months • 57 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

33
Full match
62
Substituted off
25
From Bench

Geny Catamo: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-08

  • Geny Catamo: 0.27 goals per 90 in Liga Portugal 2025/2026, #9 of 96 midfielders with 900+ minutes.Cohort median 0.09; Geny Catamo played 1,982 minutes. Cohort: 96 Liga Portugal midfielders with this stat on record, 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024/2025 · 7.12Liga Portugal
Lowest-rated season
2022/2023 · 6.87Liga Portugal
Rating trend
+0.01last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.41 G+A per 9020 goals + 12 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 7057 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
8 (2018–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
4

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(45)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Gil VicenteGil Vicente76100200
PortoPorto72320010
BenficaBenfica61231000
Santa ClaraSanta Clara65101100
Rio AveRio Ave66002000
Vitória GuimarãesVitória Guimarães53110120
BoavistaBoavista53201000
MoreirenseMoreirense54011100
EstorilEstoril55000010
Casa PiaCasa Pia54012000
Sporting BragaSporting Braga40400000
FamalicãoFamalicão43101010
AroucaArouca43010100
NacionalNacional44000000
Estrela AmadoraEstrela Amadora43100200
AtalantaAtalanta30210000
Portimonense SADPortimonense SAD32010000
TondelaTondela31200000
AlvercaAlverca33001110
ArsenalArsenal20110000
1–20 of 45

Rival National Teams(4)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
MaliMali20111000
BotswanaBotswana21100000
UgandaUganda21010000
SomaliaSomalia22001110
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2023Transfer
Jun 30, 2023End of loan
Jun 30, 2022End of loan
Jul 1, 2020Free Transfer
Trophies