GD
Gelson Dala
€760KMarket Value
Gelson Dala
€760KMarket Value
8.6
Season Score
30
Jul 13, 1996
175 cm
Height
0.40
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
8.6
Season Score
30
Jul 13, 1996
175 cm
Height
0.40
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 8.58
rating
6.70+8.58(+0.0%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
8.58
Low
6.20
Avg
6.70
G+A
5
Wins8
Draws8
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 8.58 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.30 |
May 2026 | 2 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.20 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 182 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.94 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
10 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Al Wakrah
2021/2022 - 2025/2026
11756160.488,7487.33
Rio Ave
2017/2018 - 2021/2022
781990.244,7357.05
Antalyaspor
2019/2020
9120.114166.72
Sporting CP
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
1101.00—-
Total
20577270.3813,899
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Angola
2016 - now
321130.342,1626.99
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sporting CP II
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
231700.74508-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Al Wakrah
26/27
52———108.58
Al Wakrah
25/26
16307090.38006.69
Al Wakrah
24/25
21951,6720.75107.39
Al Wakrah
23/24
25842,1960.49507.44
Al Wakrah
22/23
221541,9850.8650-
Al Wakrah
21/22
281932,1860.9161-
Rio Ave
20/21
36652,6770.37216.96
Antalyaspor
19/20
9124160.65006.72
Rio Ave
19/20
146—5840.92007.28
Rio Ave
18/19
23741,3520.73307.10
Sporting CP
17/18
11———00-
Rio Ave
17/18
50—1220.00006.77
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Angola
2026
4111251.44006.75
Angola
2025
8104800.19006.96
Angola
2023
11717960.90307.08
Angola
2021
20—1770.0000-
Angola
2019
30—2240.00007.07
Angola
2018
2101800.5000-
Angola
2016
21—1801.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sporting CP II
17/18
64—5080.7110-
Sporting CP II
16/17
1713———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Liga Portugal | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Portugal 2 | 17 | — | 13 | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Portugal | 5 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Portugal 2 | 6 | 508 | 4 | 0 | 0.71 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Portugal | 19 | 1104 | 5 | 3 | 0.65 | 7.1 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Portugal | 14 | 584 | 6 | 0 | 0.92 | 7.28 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal | 31 | 2513 | 3 | 5 | 0.29 | 6.96 |
| 2021/2022 | Stars League | 17 | 1423 | 11 | 0 | 0.7 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Stars League | 20 | 1775 | 15 | 4 | 0.96 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Stars League | 21 | 1780 | 7 | 3 | 0.51 | 7.46 |
| 2024/2025 | Stars League | 13 | 1062 | 4 | 3 | 0.59 | 7.32 |
| 2025/2026 | Stars League | 11 | 479 | 2 | 0 | 0.38 | 6.69 |
| 2026/2027 | Stars League | 4 | 40 | 2 | 0 | — | 8.58 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
34
Full match
27
Substituted off
18
From Bench
Gelson Dala: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.46Stars League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.69Stars League
- Rating trend
- -0.11last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.61 G+A per 9072 goals + 18 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 11391 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 18thrating 6.69 vs 34 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #23 of 342 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 41st0.38 per 90
Cohort: 34 Stars League forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Taça da Liga
1x Winner(2017/2018)
1x
Qatar Prince Cup
1x Winner(2024)
1x





