Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 29
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.59
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.78| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 24 | 0-3 | 46' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Oct 17 | 2-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Oct 11 | 3-0 | 87' | – | – | 6.9 | |
| Sep 19 | 2-3 | 90' | – | 1 | 6.4 | |
| Sep 14 | 2-3 | 78' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| Sep 9 | 1-3 | 72' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Sep 5 | 1-2 | 90' | – | – | — | |
| Aug 30 | 1-1 | 18' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Aug 26 | 1-2 | 120' | – | – | — | |
| Aug 22 | 4-3 | 90' | – | 2 | 7.9 |
Season 2026 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 3
- Key passes
- 20
- Passes
- 635
- Crosses (accurate)
- 17 (6)
Defence
- Interceptions
- 19
- Blocks
- 4
Duels
- Total
- 270
- Won
- 114
Minutes
- Started
- 27
- Off the bench
- 2
Discipline
- Yellow
- 6
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 20 (19)
Form · 25 matches
Avg 6.59High 7.9Low 6.0
Position
Attacker
Market value & valuation
Samgurali · 7% of €13MEstimated market value
€900K
Samgurali#2of 23
Squad share7%€13M
Most valuable · Samgurali
- #1
- #2Gean Carlos€900K
- #3
- #4Denys Balanyuk€880K
- #5Irakli Bidzinashvili€800K
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 2 mo
- Dec 31, 2026
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Samgurali2024– | 97 | 5 | 11 | 0.05 | 6.77 |
Club career
- 97
- Apps
- 5
- Goals
- 11
- Assists
- 0.05
- G/App
League · 3 seasons
best 23/24 7.021
4
0
23/2424/2525/26
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
2 titles- 1× Copa do Nordeste
- 1× Pernambucano 1
Transfers
- 02/2024Sport Recife U20 → Samgurali
All matches
Last 25 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 24 | 0 - 3 | 46' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Oct 17 | 2 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Oct 11 | 3 - 0 | 87' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Sep 19 | 2 - 3 | 90' | - | 1 | - | - | 6.4 | |
Sep 14 | 2 - 3 | 78' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Sep 9 | 1 - 3 | 72' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Sep 5 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Aug 30 | 1 - 1 | 18' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Aug 26 | 1 - 2 | 120' | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
Aug 22 | 4 - 3 | 90' | - | 2 | - | - | 7.9 | |
Aug 16 | 0 - 4 | 49' | - | - | - | - | 6.2 | |
Aug 9 | 2 - 1 | 58' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Jun 24 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Jun 18 | 3 - 5 | 76' | - | 1 | - | - | 6.4 | |
Jun 13 | 2 - 1 | 85' | - | - | 1 | - | 7.2 | |
May 25 | 3 - 2 | 79' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.3 | |
May 21 | 0 - 1 | 81' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
May 17 | 0 - 0 | 84' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
May 10 | 1 - 3 | 84' | - | - | - | - | 6.2 | |
May 6 | 3 - 1 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.5 | |
May 2 | 2 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Apr 25 | 1 - 2 | 66' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Apr 21 | 1 - 6 | 70' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.0 | |
Apr 17 | 0 - 1 | 81' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Apr 7 | 1 - 2 | 69' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.4 |
6 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Samgurali
2024 - now
975110.055,5546.77
Total
975110.055,554
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sport Recife U20
2023 - 2024
1000.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Samgurali
25/26
2903——7—6.59
Samgurali
24/25
32432,5090.255—6.65
Samgurali
23/24
36153,0450.183—7.02
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sport Recife U20
2024
10-————-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Serie B | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga | 34 | 2835 | 1 | 5 | 0.19 | 7.02 |
| 2025 | Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga | 32 | 2509 | 4 | 3 | 0.25 | 6.65 |
| 2026 | Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga | 28 | — | 0 | 3 | — | 6.59 |
Gean Carlos: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.02Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.59Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.22 G+A per 905 goals + 11 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 5345 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 73rdrating 6.65 vs 30 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #9 of 304 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 33rd0.25 per 90
Cohort: 30 Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga forwards, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(19)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Copa do Nordeste
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x
Pernambucano 1
1x Winner(2023)
1x