GR
Gavin Reilly
€400KMarket Value
Gavin Reilly
€400KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
33
May 10, 1993
181 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
33
May 10, 1993
181 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 38
- Avg Rating
- 6.65
rating
6.63-0.25(-3.7%)
Last 40 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.97
Low
6.06
Avg
6.63
G+A
10
Wins15
Draws12
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 251 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.70 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
May 2026 | 3 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 246 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 245 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.97 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.06 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 450 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.46 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 366 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.65 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | - |
11 months • 40 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Arbroath
2024/2025 - now
771740.223,7136.61
Queen of the South
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
602090.334,329-
St. Mirren
2017/2018
432230.512,690-
Bristol Rovers
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
39400.101,7896.56
Greenock Morton
2021/2022
35640.172,642-
Hearts
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
31400.131,147-
Dunfermline Athletic
2016/2017
26210.08967-
Cheltenham Town
2019/2020
22420.181,4216.82
Carlisle United
2020/2021
21110.057626.64
Stenhousemuir
2022/2023
11200.18917-
Livingston
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
11000.003106.68
Total
37682240.2220,687
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Arbroath
26/27
10103830.23006.65
Arbroath
25/26
42832,2090.45206.60
Arbroath
24/25
25811,1210.7200-
Queen of the South
23/24
361552,7190.6640-
Queen of the South
22/23
24541,6100.5030-
Stenhousemuir
22/23
112—9170.2010-
Greenock Morton
21/22
35642,6420.3410-
Livingston
21/22
40—70—006.63
Carlisle United
20/21
21117620.24106.64
Livingston
20/21
70—2400.00006.71
Cheltenham Town
19/20
22421,4210.38006.82
Bristol Rovers
19/20
40—1520.00006.56
Bristol Rovers
18/19
354—1,6370.2210-
St. Mirren
17/18
401932,6150.7620-
Dunfermline Athletic
16/17
262—9670.2800-
St. Mirren
2017
33———00-
Hearts
15/16
314—1,1470.3101-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Premiership | 28 | 1027 | 4 | 0 | 0.35 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Championship (Scotland) | 22 | 826 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Championship (Scotland) | 35 | 2282 | 11 | 3 | 0.55 | — |
| 2018/2019 | League One (England) | 30 | 1422 | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2019/2020 | League One (England) | 4 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2019/2020 | League Two (England) | 21 | 1376 | 4 | 2 | 0.39 | 6.82 |
| 2020/2021 | Premiership | 5 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2020/2021 | League Two (England) | 16 | 418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2021/2022 | Premiership | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2021/2022 | Championship (Scotland) | 29 | 2224 | 5 | 3 | 0.32 | — |
| 2022/2023 | League One (Scotland) | 20 | 1394 | 5 | 4 | 0.58 | — |
| 2022/2023 | League Two (Scotland) | 11 | 917 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2023/2024 | League One (Scotland) | 30 | 2118 | 9 | 5 | 0.59 | — |
| 2024/2025 | League One (Scotland) | 21 | 957 | 7 | 0 | 0.66 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (Scotland) | 31 | 1761 | 5 | 2 | 0.36 | 6.6 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (Scotland) | 6 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.65 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
28
Full match
50
Substituted off
35
From Bench
Gavin Reilly: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.82League Two (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.59League Two (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.4 G+A per 9058 goals + 19 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 17090 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
- Rating percentile
- 65thrating 6.6 vs 23 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #10 of 235 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 35th0.36 per 90
Cohort: 23 Championship (Scotland) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won










