GM
Gary Magnée
€4MMarket Value
Gary Magnée
€4MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
27
Oct 12, 1999
175 cm
Height
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
27
Oct 12, 1999
175 cm
Height
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 87
- Avg Rating
- 6.84
rating
7.03+0.14(+2.1%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.66
Low
6.02
Avg
7.03
G+A
9
Wins7
Draws11
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
May 2026 | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.02 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.66 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.22 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 450 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 7.43 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.26 |
12 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
KAS Eupen
2019/2020 - 2023/2024
86890.096,4556.88
Cercle Brugge
2024/2025 - now
805120.066,0627.04
Total
16613210.0812,517
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cercle Brugge
26/27
9007800.00006.84
Cercle Brugge
25/26
36473,0600.32507.08
Cercle Brugge
24/25
35152,2220.24017.05
KAS Eupen
23/24
31342,5860.24407.04
KAS Eupen
22/23
32322,2230.20716.69
KAS Eupen
21/22
191—1,3650.07206.98
KAS Eupen
20/21
3131612.24006.68
KAS Eupen
19/20
10—1200.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Pro League | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2021/2022 | Pro League | 16 | 1120 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.98 |
| 2022/2023 | Pro League | 31 | 2201 | 3 | 2 | 0.2 | 6.69 |
| 2023/2024 | Pro League | 30 | 2496 | 3 | 4 | 0.25 | 7.04 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 31 | 2034 | 0 | 4 | 0.18 | 7.02 |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 34 | 2890 | 4 | 7 | 0.34 | 7.12 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 8 | 694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
95
Full match
46
Substituted off
22
From Bench
Gary Magnée: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Gary Magnée: 2.30 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Pro League (Belgium) 2025/2026, #9 of 98 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 98 midfielders is 1.05 chances created (key passes) per 90; Gary Magnée's rate comes from 2,890 minutes in the Pro League (Belgium) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 7.12Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.69Pro League
- Rating trend
- +0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.22 G+A per 9011 goals + 17 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 11506 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(29)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 29




