GL
Gaël Lafont
€480KMarket Value
Gaël Lafont
€480KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
20
Jun 7, 2006
175 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
20
Jun 7, 2006
175 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.04
rating
6.60-0.90(-11.9%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.59
Low
6.19
Avg
6.60
G+A
3
Wins9
Draws11
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.59 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
May 2026 | 4 | 277 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.54 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 226 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.99 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.20 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.19 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
11 months • 34 matches
Career
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Genoa U20
2025/2026 - now
41510.123,4436.62
Olympique Marseille II
2024/2025
6100.17434-
Olympique Marseille U19
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
3100.3350-
France U19
2024/2025
1000.00—-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Genoa U20
26/27
5114500.40007.04
Genoa U20
25/26
364—2,9930.12216.56
France U19
2024
10———00-
Olympique Marseille II
23/24
6104340.2110-
Olympique Marseille U19
22/23
31—50—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | National 3: Group A | 6 | 434 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | PrimaVera 1 | 36 | 2993 | 4 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.56 |
| 2026/2027 | PrimaVera 1 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 7.04 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
36
Full match
8
Substituted off
9
From Bench
Gaël Lafont: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.04PrimaVera 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.56PrimaVera 1
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.16 G+A per 906 goals + 1 assist across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 3884 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(29)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 29
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |


