GV
Gabriel Vidovic
€3MMarket Value
Gabriel Vidovic
€3MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
22
Dec 1, 2003
180 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
40
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
22
Dec 1, 2003
180 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
40
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 57
- Avg Rating
- 6.86
rating
7.03+1.09(+16.8%)
Last 43 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.55
Low
6.27
Avg
7.03
G+A
13
Wins27
Draws7
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.55 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 211 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.24 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
May 2026 | 5 | 344 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.04 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 270 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.40 | 7.45 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 371 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 7.32 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 228 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 7.08 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 60 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
12 months • 43 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Dinamo Zagreb
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
7515100.203,5907.04
Vitesse
2022/2023
25400.161,2196.72
FC Bayern München
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
8010.00736.72
Paderborn
2026/2027 - now
7100.144836.99
FSV Mainz 05
2024/2025
2000.00546.55
Total
11720110.175,419
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bayern München II
2021/2022
332100.642,586-
Croatia U21
2023 - 2024
4000.002376.66
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Paderborn
26/27
7104830.19006.99
Dinamo Zagreb
26/27
5002010.00006.67
Dinamo Zagreb
25/26
39771,8260.69106.93
FC Bayern München
24/25
40022—006.64
FSV Mainz 05
24/25
20054—006.55
Dinamo Zagreb
23/24
31831,5630.63307.25
FC Bayern München
22/23
10118—007.14
Vitesse
22/23
254—1,2190.30106.72
FC Bayern München
21/22
30—33—006.68
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Croatia U21
2023
40—2370.00006.66
Bayern München II
22/23
30—2700.0000-
Bayern München II
21/22
3021—2,3160.8220-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2021/2022 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 30 | 2316 | 21 | 0 | 0.82 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Eredivisie | 25 | 1219 | 4 | 0 | 0.3 | 6.72 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 1 | 18 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.14 |
| 2022/2023 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 1. HNL | 27 | 1414 | 7 | 3 | 0.64 | 7.25 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 5 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.64 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. HNL | 27 | 1380 | 7 | 4 | 0.72 | 7 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. HNL | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | 5 | 410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
10
Full match
47
Substituted off
40
From Bench
Gabriel Vidovic: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Gabriel Vidovic: 0.46 goals per 90 in the 1. HNL 2025/2026, #2 of 62 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 62 midfielders is 0.10 goals per 90; Gabriel Vidovic's rate comes from 1,380 minutes in the 1. HNL 2025/2026.
- Gabriel Vidovic: 0.26 assists per 90 in the 1. HNL 2025/2026, #3 of 62 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 62 midfielders is 0.09 assists per 90; Gabriel Vidovic's rate comes from 1,380 minutes in the 1. HNL 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.251. HNL
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.64Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- +0.06last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.6 G+A per 9039 goals + 8 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 7106 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 87thrating 7 vs 38 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #10 of 387 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 84th0.72 per 90
Cohort: 38 1. HNL forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €3MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
7 titles won







