GD
Gabriel Díaz
€1MMarket Value
Gabriel Díaz
€1MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
26
Aug 23, 2000
182 cm
Height
0.32
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.0
Season Score
26
Aug 23, 2000
182 cm
Height
0.32
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 34
- Goals
- 11
- Assists
- 7
- Goal Contributions
- 18
- Mins/game
- 79
- Avg Rating
- 7.03
rating
7.01-0.33(-4.6%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.53
Low
6.50
Avg
7.01
G+A
18
Wins13
Draws12
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 178 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.86 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 448 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 7.19 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 321 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.07 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.63 |
May 2026 | 3 | 236 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.73 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 325 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.75 | 7.53 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 426 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.07 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 329 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 210 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 7.17 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
11 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Internacional de Bogotá
2025/2026
341170.322,6777.03
Deportivo Morón
2025
32430.13—6.57
Patronato
2024
25210.087927.60
Molinos El Pirata
2023
10700.70505-
Total
10124110.243,974
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Internacional de Bogotá
25/26
341172,6770.61107.03
Deportivo Morón
2025
3243——206.57
Patronato
2025
10———00-
Patronato
2024
24217920.34207.60
Molinos El Pirata
2023
107—5051.2521-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Primera B Nacional | 24 | — | 2 | — | — | 7.6 |
| 2025 | Primera B Nacional | 33 | — | 4 | 3 | — | 6.57 |
| 2026 | Liga BetPlay | 31 | 2419 | 9 | 7 | 0.6 | 7.01 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
22
Full match
50
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Gabriel Díaz: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.6Primera B Nacional
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.57Primera B Nacional
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.6 G+A per 9015 goals + 10 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 2419 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



