GC
Gabriel Castellón
€264KMarket Value
Gabriel Castellón
€264KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
33
Sep 8, 1993
187 cm
Height
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.9
Season Score
33
Sep 8, 1993
187 cm
Height
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 34
- Clean sheets
- 13
- Conceded
- 31
- Saves
- 78
- Mins/game
- 85
- Avg Rating
- 6.90
rating
6.85+0.39(+5.6%)
Last 44 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.67
Low
6.27
Avg
6.85
G+A
0
Wins23
Draws10
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.34 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Jun 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.67 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.34 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.18 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
13 months • 44 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Huachipato
2019 - 2023
1353319439112,0737.10
Universidad Chile
2024 - now
111431002559,8126.96
Santiago Wanderers
2014/2015 - 2018
301034—2,700-
Total
2768632864624,585
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Universidad Chile
2026
34--2,880—406.90
Universidad Chile
2025
42--3,735—206.88
Universidad Chile
2024
35--3,197—507.10
Huachipato
2023
30--2,676—317.10
Huachipato
2022
33--2,970—407.21
Huachipato
2021
32--2,880—206.87
Huachipato
2020
266442,34069207.03
Huachipato
2019
145211,20750007.46
Santiago Wanderers
2018
2--180—00-
Santiago Wanderers
2017
245172,160—20-
Santiago Wanderers
14/15
210180000-
Santiago Wanderers
2014
200180000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Primera Division (Chile) | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017 | Primera Division (Chile) | 15 | 1350 | — | 5 | 17 | 1.13 | — |
| 2019 | Primera Division (Chile) | 12 | 1027 | 50 | 5 | 21 | 1.84 | 7.46 |
| 2020 | Primera Division (Chile) | 24 | 2160 | 69 | 6 | 44 | 1.83 | 7.03 |
| 2021 | Primera Division (Chile) | 25 | 2250 | 53 | 7 | 33 | 1.32 | 6.86 |
| 2022 | Primera Division (Chile) | 30 | 2700 | 108 | 0 | 46 | 1.53 | 7.08 |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Chile) | 29 | 2586 | 87 | 10 | 29 | 1.01 | 7.1 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Chile) | 30 | 2717 | 69 | 14 | 24 | 0.79 | 7.1 |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Chile) | 26 | 2340 | 69 | 8 | 26 | 1 | 6.93 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Chile) | 24 | 1980 | 69 | 10 | 19 | 0.86 | 7.12 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
174
Full match
1
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Gabriel Castellón: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Gabriel Castellón reached 200 league appearances on record during Primera Division (Chile) 2026.217 league appearances on record across 10 league seasons since 2016; 193 before 2026.
- Clean sheets (league)
- 6530% of 217 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 259
- Saves (league)
- 574
- Conceded per 90
- 1.21over 19290 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2019 · 7.46Primera Division (Chile)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021 · 6.86Primera Division (Chile)
- Rating trend
- -0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.01 G+A per 900 goals + 2 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 19290 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.412MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won


