Skip to content
GE

G. Eyjólfsson

€500KMarket Value
KR Reykjavík
KR Reykjavík
•Defender•
IcelandIceland
6.8
Season Score
27
Sep 12, 1999
0.08
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
25
Goals
2
Assists
5
Goal Contributions
7
Mins/game
87
Avg Rating
6.83

rating

6.83+0.35(+5.3%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.32
Low
6.54
Avg
6.83
G+A
7
Wins17
Draws5
Losses5
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1900000.006.91
Sep 2026
43600000.006.56
Aug 2026
43330000.006.90
Jul 2026
21781120.507.32
Jun 2026
21800110.006.54
May 2026
76300220.006.82
Apr 2026
54041120.206.93
Oct 2025
21800000.006.78
8 months • 27 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

72
Full match
27
Substituted off
17
From Bench

G. Eyjólfsson: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17

  • G. Eyjólfsson: 0.22 assists per 90 in the Besta deild 2026, #3 of 61 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 61 defenders is 0.04 assists per 90; G. Eyjólfsson's rate comes from 2,009 minutes in the Besta deild 2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2026 · 6.86Besta deild
Lowest-rated season
2025 · 6.77Besta deild
Career involvement (league)
0.24 G+A per 9011 goals + 11 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 8232 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
7 (2020–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(30)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
ÍAÍA63030200
ÍBVÍBV53021010
ValurValur53110200
StjarnanStjarnan52030210
AftureldingAfturelding51130330
Víkingur ReykjavíkVíkingur Reykjavík40130010
FramFram42110000
KA AkureyriKA Akureyri41120010
FjölnirFjölnir42112000
FHFH42201100
BreidablikBreidablik30210000
VestriVestri32100000
ThórThór21101021
Dalvík / ReynirDalvík / Reynir20112100
HKHK10011000
Víkingur ÓlafsvíkVíkingur Ólafsvík11001000
Thróttur ReykjavíkThróttur Reykjavík10100020
FylkirFylkir10010000
GrindavíkGrindavík11000000
Leiknir ReykjavíkLeiknir Reykjavík11000000
1–20 of 30
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Feb 1, 2025Free Transfer
Oct 16, 2020End of loan
Aug 22, 2020Loan
Oct 16, 2019End of loan
Apr 17, 2019Loan
Feb 21, 2019Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

Championships

Reykjavik Cup
Reykjavik Cup
1x Winner(2025)
1x