GE
G. Eyjólfsson
€500KMarket Value
G. Eyjólfsson
€500KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
27
Sep 12, 1999
0.08
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
27
Sep 12, 1999
0.08
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 25
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 5
- Goal Contributions
- 7
- Mins/game
- 87
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
rating
6.83+0.35(+5.3%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.32
Low
6.54
Avg
6.83
G+A
7
Wins17
Draws5
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 178 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.32 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
May 2026 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 404 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.93 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
8 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Grótta
2019 - 2024
581130.193,841-
KR Reykjavík
2025 - now
534100.082,1756.79
Vestri
2020
9000.00328-
Total
12015130.136,344
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
KR Reykjavík
2026
25252,1750.29416.83
KR Reykjavík
2025
2825——406.76
Grótta
2024
19521,6120.3950-
Grótta
2023
173—1,1560.2351-
Grótta
2022
15319460.3820-
Vestri
2020
9003280.0000-
Grótta
2020
70—1270.0020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Besta deild | 7 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | Inkasso-Deildin | 9 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Inkasso-Deildin | 13 | 946 | 1 | 1 | 0.19 | — |
| 2023 | Inkasso-Deildin | 16 | 1066 | 2 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2024 | Inkasso-Deildin | 18 | 1522 | 5 | 0 | 0.3 | — |
| 2025 | Besta deild | 25 | 2234 | 1 | 5 | 0.24 | 6.77 |
| 2026 | Besta deild | 23 | 2009 | 2 | 5 | 0.31 | 6.86 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
72
Full match
27
Substituted off
17
From Bench
G. Eyjólfsson: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- G. Eyjólfsson: 0.22 assists per 90 in the Besta deild 2026, #3 of 61 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 61 defenders is 0.04 assists per 90; G. Eyjólfsson's rate comes from 2,009 minutes in the Besta deild 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.86Besta deild
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.77Besta deild
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.24 G+A per 9011 goals + 11 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 8232 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(30)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 30
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Reykjavik Cup
1x Winner(2025)
1x




