GC
Gonzalo Collao
€300KMarket Value
Gonzalo Collao
€300KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
29
Sep 9, 1997
192 cm
Height
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
29
Sep 9, 1997
192 cm
Height
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 18
- Clean sheets
- 6
- Conceded
- 19
- Saves
- 29
- Mins/game
- 77
- Avg Rating
- 6.57
rating
6.61-1.94(-24.7%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.84
Low
5.90
Avg
6.61
G+A
0
Wins7
Draws2
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.90 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.84 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.33 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
9 months • 17 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Puerto Montt
2026 - now
18619291,3896.57
Istra 1961
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
705955306.26
Audax Italiano
2024 - 2025
607112956.77
Palestino
2023
611884256.51
Extremadura UD
2019/2020
3118112706.97
Universidad Chile
2018 - 2019
22200140-
Cobreloa
2018
116090-
Total
4311147643,139
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Chile
2018 - 2019
108090-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Chile U22
2019/2020
2180180-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Puerto Montt
2026
185171,38920106.57
Audax Italiano
2025
2--——206.37
Audax Italiano
2024
4--295—006.97
Palestino
2023
6--425—006.51
Istra 1961
21/22
7--530—206.26
Extremadura UD
19/20
311827011006.97
Cobreloa
2018
11690000-
Universidad Chile
2017
2--140—00-
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Chile
2018
10690000-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Chile U22
2019
218180000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 3 | 270 | 11 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6.97 |
| 2021/2022 | 1. HNL | 5 | 350 | 5 | 0 | 57 | 14.66 | 6.26 |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Chile) | 4 | 315 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 4.86 | 6.53 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Chile) | 3 | 205 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 1.76 | 6.97 |
| 2026 | Primera B | 15 | 1170 | 20 | 5 | 17 | 1.31 | 6.5 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
35
Full match
1
Substituted off
5
From Bench
Gonzalo Collao: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 620% of 30 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 113
- Saves (league)
- 55
- Conceded per 90
- 4.4over 2310 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.5Primera B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.261. HNL
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 2310 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50





