GC
G. Carabajal
€672KMarket Value
G. Carabajal
€672KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
35
Dec 9, 1990
178 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
35
Dec 9, 1990
178 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 36
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 7
- Mins/game
- 50
- Avg Rating
- 6.72
rating
6.78-0.02(-0.2%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.21
Low
6.50
Avg
6.78
G+A
7
Wins12
Draws9
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 223 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.52 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 364 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.20 | 6.86 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 240 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.21 |
May 2026 | 9 | 376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 252 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.78 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.55 |
8 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Argentinos Juniors
2021 - 2022
69880.124,0187.20
Unión Santa Fe
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
28310.111,6977.11
Patronato
2018 - 2019
25660.241,9547.17
Cusco FC
2026
23200.098396.70
San Martín San Juan
2017/2018
21250.101,4057.03
Sarmiento
2025
15200.138016.98
Puebla
2023/2024
15020.005336.97
San Martín de Tucumán
2026 - now
13320.239726.75
Newell's Old Boys
2024
13010.003216.78
Santos
2022 - 2024
12100.087146.76
Quilmes Atlético Club
2025
11220.188386.66
Godoy Cruz
2015/2016 - 2018/2019
9000.003186.75
Universidad San Martín
2015
7000.00630-
Vasco da Gama
2023
6010.001166.88
Total
26729280.1115,156
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cusco FC
2026
23208390.21306.70
San Martín de Tucumán
2026
13329720.46406.75
Quilmes Atlético Club
2025
11228380.43306.66
Sarmiento
2025
15208010.22206.98
Newell's Old Boys
2024
13013210.28206.78
Puebla
23/24
15025330.34416.97
Vasco da Gama
2023
6011160.78006.88
Santos
2023
40—2110.00006.83
Santos
2022
81—5030.18206.73
Argentinos Juniors
2022
29321,9360.23207.23
Argentinos Juniors
2021
37461,8580.48407.16
Unión Santa Fe
20/21
51—2160.42007.21
Unión Santa Fe
19/20
23211,4810.18117.09
Argentinos Juniors
2020
31—2240.40007.38
Patronato
18/19
25661,9540.55507.17
San Martín San Juan
17/18
21251,4050.45107.03
Godoy Cruz
16/17
80—3180.00206.75
Godoy Cruz
15/16
10———00-
Universidad San Martín
2015
70—6300.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Primera Division (Peru) | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 7 | 228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 21 | 1405 | 2 | 5 | 0.45 | 7.03 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 24 | 1864 | 6 | 6 | 0.58 | 7.17 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 16 | 1019 | 1 | 1 | 0.18 | 7.13 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 5 | 216 | 1 | 0 | 0.42 | 7.21 |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 31 | 1701 | 4 | 6 | 0.53 | 7.21 |
| 2022 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 27 | 1846 | 3 | 2 | 0.24 | 7.23 |
| 2022 | Serie A | 8 | 503 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | 6.73 |
| 2023 | Serie A | 6 | 116 | 0 | 1 | 0.78 | 6.88 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga MX | 15 | 533 | 0 | 2 | 0.34 | 6.97 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 12 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 14 | 757 | 2 | 0 | 0.24 | 7.01 |
| 2025 | Primera B Nacional | 11 | 838 | 2 | 2 | 0.43 | 6.66 |
| 2026 | Primera B Nacional | 13 | 972 | 3 | 2 | 0.46 | 6.75 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Peru) | 17 | 546 | 2 | 0 | 0.33 | 6.74 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
10
Full match
47
Substituted off
51
From Bench
G. Carabajal: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14
- G. Carabajal: 0.28 goals per 90 in Primera B Nacional 2026, #7 of 126 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 126 midfielders is 0.06 goals per 90; G. Carabajal's rate comes from 972 minutes in Primera B Nacional 2026.
- G. Carabajal: 1.39 shots per 90 in Primera B Nacional 2026, #10 of 126 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 126 midfielders is 0.68 shots per 90; G. Carabajal's rate comes from 972 minutes in Primera B Nacional 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 7.23Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Lowest-rated season
- 2016/2017 · 6.66Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Rating trend
- -0.23last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.36 G+A per 9027 goals + 27 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 13459 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 14
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50














