Skip to content
FSFred Saraiva

Fred Saraiva

€912KMarket Value
Fram
Fram
•Attacker•
BrazilBrazil
7.3
Season Score
30
Aug 15, 1996
172 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
21
Goals
3
Assists
7
Goal Contributions
10
Mins/game
74
Avg Rating
7.35

rating

7.47+0.25(+3.3%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 11, 2025 — Oct 11, 2026
High
8.08
Low
6.94
Avg
7.47
G+A
11
Wins13
Draws5
Losses5
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1900000.007.63
Sep 2026
21250000.007.38
Aug 2026
32210110.006.99
Jul 2026
43161120.257.46
Jun 2026
32290000.006.94
May 2026
54301450.207.82
Apr 2026
31500110.007.23
Oct 2025
21691120.508.08
8 months • 23 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

76
Full match
44
Substituted off
12
From Bench

Fred Saraiva: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-11

  • Fred Saraiva: 3.69 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Besta deild 2026, #1 of 37 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 37 forwards is 1.49 chances created (key passes) per 90; Fred Saraiva's rate comes from 1,561 minutes in the Besta deild 2026.
  • Fred Saraiva: 4.15 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Besta deild 2026, #1 of 36 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 36 forwards is 1.49 tackles + interceptions per 90; Fred Saraiva's rate comes from 1,561 minutes in the Besta deild 2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023 · 7.81Besta deild
Lowest-rated season
2025 · 7.12Besta deild
Rating trend
-0.44last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.49 G+A per 9021 goals + 34 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 10074 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
7 (2016–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(28)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
ValurValur85213100
ÍAÍA52120020
Víkingur ReykjavíkVíkingur Reykjavík50230000
StjarnanStjarnan52211210
BreidablikBreidablik42110110
KR ReykjavíkKR Reykjavík40131000
FHFH42200100
ÍBVÍBV33000120
FylkirFylkir31200100
KA AkureyriKA Akureyri32010020
AftureldingAfturelding32100100
VestriVestri20020000
ThórThór21010000
KeflavíkKeflavík21100100
JuventudeJuventude10010000
HKHK10010000
Víkingur ÓlafsvíkVíkingur Ólafsvík11002010
Thróttur ReykjavíkThróttur Reykjavík10100001
Novo HamburgoNovo Hamburgo10100000
PersepamPersepam10010000
1–20 of 28

About Fred Saraiva

Fred Saraiva's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.44 lower than his earlier career average.