FB
Fraser Barnsley
€257KMarket Value
Fraser Barnsley
€257KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
22
Oct 6, 2004
47
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
22
Oct 6, 2004
47
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
7.14+0.84(+13.1%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
8.05
Low
6.38
Avg
7.14
G+A
0
Wins9
Draws5
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.21 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.22 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8.05 |
7 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Marine
2025/2026
25638802,2507.13
Total
25638802,250
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Everton U21
2023/2024 - now
2224061,8006.56
Oxford United U18
2022/2023
4—-—360-
North. Ireland U21
2024/2025
102046-
Everton U18
2023/2024
102090-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Marine
25/26
25--2,250—307.13
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Everton U21
24/25
13--990—006.56
North. Ireland U21
2024
10246000-
Everton U21
23/24
9--810—00-
Everton U18
23/24
10290000-
Oxford United U18
22/23
4--360—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Premier League 2 Division One | 8 | 720 | — | 0 | 16 | 2 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League U18 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League 2 Division One | 9 | — | 6 | 2 | 14 | — | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 25 | 2250 | 80 | 6 | 38 | 1.52 | 7.13 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
51
Full match
1
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Fraser Barnsley: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 819% of 43 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 70
- Saves (league)
- 86
- Conceded per 90
- 1.65over 3060 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 7.13Enterprise National League North (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.56Premier League 2 Division One
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 3060 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 79thrating 7.13 vs 28 rated peers
Cohort: 28 Enterprise National League North (England) goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |



