Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 26
- Avg Rating
- 6.50
rating
6.88+0.52(+8.4%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.31
Low
6.17
Avg
6.88
G+A
9
Wins20
Draws3
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.23 |
May 2026 | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 229 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 255 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.11 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 82 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.31 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 279 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.30 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.17 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 121 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.86 |
10 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Thun
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
611140.182,7216.78
Genoa
2026/2027 - now
5000.001286.50
Total
661140.172,849
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Genoa
26/27
5001280.00006.50
Thun
25/26
36831,8240.54806.82
Thun
24/25
25318970.40406.72
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Challenge League | 23 | 872 | 2 | 1 | 0.31 | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Switzerland) | 35 | 1796 | 8 | 3 | 0.55 | 6.82 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 4 | 47 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.43 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
1
Full match
32
Substituted off
33
From Bench
Franz-Ethan Meichtry: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Franz-Ethan Meichtry: 3.01 shots per 90 in the Super League (Switzerland) 2025/2026, #3 of 71 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 71 midfielders is 1.44 shots per 90; Franz-Ethan Meichtry's rate comes from 1,796 minutes in the Super League (Switzerland) 2025/2026.
- Franz-Ethan Meichtry: 0.40 goals per 90 in the Super League (Switzerland) 2025/2026, #7 of 71 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 71 midfielders is 0.11 goals per 90; Franz-Ethan Meichtry's rate comes from 1,796 minutes in the Super League (Switzerland) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.82Super League (Switzerland)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.72Challenge League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.46 G+A per 9010 goals + 4 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 2715 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 56thrating 6.82 vs 84 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #7 of 848 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 86th0.55 per 90
Cohort: 84 Super League (Switzerland) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(25)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 25
Trophies & Awards
1 title won


