FK
Frantisek Kosa
€600KMarket Value
Frantisek Kosa
€600KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
20
Mar 2, 2006
188 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
20
Mar 2, 2006
188 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 4
- Goal Contributions
- 6
- Mins/game
- 48
- Avg Rating
- 6.98
rating
6.91-0.35(-4.6%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.46
Low
6.39
Avg
6.91
G+A
15
Wins18
Draws8
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 116 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.12 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 271 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.20 | 7.46 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 234 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | - |
May 2026 | 5 | 246 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 6.86 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 202 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.11 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 128 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Nov 2025 | 7 | 412 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 6.57 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
11 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Žilina
2024/2025 - now
36940.259466.85
Total
36940.25946
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Žilina II
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
29720.242,135-
Žilina U19
2023/2024
14440.295676.97
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Žilina
26/27
11245311.02006.98
Žilina
25/26
147—1913.30106.87
Žilina
24/25
11002240.00406.70
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Žilina U19
25/26
6135670.63006.75
Žilina II
25/26
12508360.5410-
Žilina II
24/25
12208970.2010-
Žilina U19
23/24
831——107.14
Žilina II
23/24
5024020.4500-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | 2. Liga | 5 | 402 | 0 | 2 | 0.45 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Niké Liga | 10 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024/2025 | 2. Liga | 12 | 897 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Niké Liga | 13 | 191 | 3 | 0 | 1.41 | 6.87 |
| 2025/2026 | 2. Liga | 12 | 836 | 5 | 0 | 0.54 | — |
| 2026/2027 | Niké Liga | 9 | 402 | 2 | 3 | 1.12 | 7.11 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
20
Full match
27
Substituted off
33
From Bench
Frantisek Kosa: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.11Niké Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.72Niké Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.53 G+A per 9012 goals + 5 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 2906 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Goals rank
- #6 of 155 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 80th0.54 per 90
Cohort: 15 2. Liga forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(36)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 36

