FM
Frank Magri
€4MMarket Value
Frank Magri
€4MMarket Value
7.3
Season Score
27
Sep 4, 1999
178 cm
Height
0.50
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.3
Season Score
27
Sep 4, 1999
178 cm
Height
0.50
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 77
- Avg Rating
- 7.29
rating
7.25-0.04(-0.5%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
8.40
Low
6.31
Avg
7.25
G+A
6
Wins6
Draws5
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.03 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.96 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 95 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 8.40 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | - |
7 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Toulouse
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
891640.184,7196.85
Bastia
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
391550.382,4837.16
Al Gharafa
2026/2027 - now
8400.506307.22
Total
1363590.267,832
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Cameroon
2023 - now
20200.108326.60
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Angers SCO II
2017/2018 - 2021/2022
662300.355,223-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Al Gharafa
26/27
7305400.50007.29
Al Gharafa
25/26
110901.00106.75
Toulouse
25/26
17511,2650.43306.93
Toulouse
24/25
34511,8040.30516.72
Toulouse
23/24
38621,6500.44706.93
Bastia
22/23
251341,7000.90717.32
Bastia
21/22
14217830.34306.87
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cameroon
2026
71—1830.49106.49
Cameroon
2025
7002890.00006.57
Cameroon
2023
6103600.25106.75
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Angers SCO II
21/22
136—1,1020.4930-
Angers SCO II
20/21
93—8100.3330-
Angers SCO II
19/20
176—1,3750.3951-
Angers SCO II
18/19
186—1,3540.4030-
Angers SCO II
17/18
92—5820.3110-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | National 3: Group K | 5 | 180 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | — |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 9 | 582 | 2 | 0 | 0.31 | — |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 18 | 1354 | 6 | 0 | 0.4 | — |
| 2019/2020 | CFA Group B | 17 | 1375 | 6 | 0 | 0.39 | — |
| 2020/2021 | CFA Group D | 9 | 810 | 3 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 2 | 12 | 693 | 2 | 1 | 0.39 | 6.83 |
| 2021/2022 | CFA Group D | 13 | 1102 | 6 | 0 | 0.49 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 24 | 1681 | 13 | 4 | 0.91 | 7.31 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 29 | 1433 | 5 | 2 | 0.44 | 6.98 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 31 | 1534 | 5 | 1 | 0.35 | 6.71 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 17 | 1265 | 5 | 1 | 0.43 | 6.93 |
| 2026/2027 | Stars League | 5 | 450 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 7.4 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
34
Full match
36
Substituted off
46
From Bench
Frank Magri: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.4Stars League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.71Ligue 1
- Rating trend
- +0.21last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.48 G+A per 9058 goals + 9 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 12459 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(45)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 45
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
National 3: Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x




