FN
Franco Nicola
€6MMarket Value
Franco Nicola
€6MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
24
Apr 18, 2002
178 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
24
Apr 18, 2002
178 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 30
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 72
- Avg Rating
- 6.72
rating
6.780(+0.0%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.14
Low
6.47
Avg
6.78
G+A
4
Wins8
Draws11
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 504 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.84 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 348 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.88 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 307 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.14 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
9 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Atlético Tucumán
2024 - 2025/2026
70710.103,8836.77
Montevideo City Torque
2022 - 2023
38100.031,7036.73
Liverpool
2024 - 2024/2025
28510.181,2976.91
Total
1361320.106,883
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Atlético Tucumán
2026
30312,1470.17216.72
Atlético Tucumán
2025
26301,0820.25306.76
Atlético Tucumán
2024
141—6540.14106.90
Liverpool
23/24
28511,2970.42406.91
Montevideo City Torque
2023
180—5600.00106.73
Montevideo City Torque
2022
201—1,1430.0810-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 20 | 1143 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 18 | 560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 14 | 654 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.9 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 21 | 1043 | 4 | 0 | 0.35 | 6.99 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 23 | 959 | 3 | 0 | 0.28 | 6.79 |
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 26 | 1797 | 2 | 1 | 0.15 | 6.69 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
24
Full match
50
Substituted off
64
From Bench
Franco Nicola: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-18
- Franco Nicola reached 100 league appearances on record during Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026.122 league appearances on record across 6 league seasons since 2022; 96 before 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.99Primera Division (Uruguay)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.69Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Rating trend
- -0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.18 G+A per 9011 goals + 1 assist across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 6156 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won


