FE
Franck Evina
€1MMarket Value
Franck Evina
€1MMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
26
Jul 5, 2000
180 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
26
Jul 5, 2000
180 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 40
- Avg Rating
- 6.58
rating
6.81-0.13(-1.9%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.54
Low
6.39
Avg
6.81
G+A
6
Wins5
Draws5
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 210 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.70 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 212 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.60 | 7.54 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
8 months • 22 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Emmen
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
461120.241,9706.82
Sandhausen
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
36520.141,2766.76
Uerdingen
2019/2020
31550.161,8136.63
Würzburger Kickers
2026/2027 - now
10110.103986.58
Kaiserslautern
2021/2022
10000.00406-
Holstein Kiel
2018/2019
9000.002206.64
Hannover 96
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
3000.00326.70
Paysandu
2017/2018
3000.00—-
Total
14822100.156,115
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Cameroon
2020
1000.0024-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bayern München II
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
49900.182,925-
Hannover 96 II
2022/2023
231200.521,591-
Bayern U19
2017/2018
6200.33265-
Cameroon U23
2018/2019
3200.67259-
Holstein Kiel II
2018/2019
1101.0071-
Bayern München U23
2018/2019
1000.0076-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Würzburger Kickers
26/27
10113980.45106.58
FC Emmen
25/26
20326510.69006.66
FC Emmen
24/25
26801,3190.55106.95
Sandhausen
23/24
23218220.33506.74
Sandhausen
22/23
13314540.79306.79
Kaiserslautern
21/22
100—4060.0010-
Hannover 96
20/21
30—32—006.70
Uerdingen
19/20
31551,8130.50606.63
Holstein Kiel
18/19
90—2200.00106.64
Paysandu
2017
30———00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cameroon
2020
10—24—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hannover 96 II
22/23
1812—1,4250.7651-
Hannover 96 II
21/22
50—1660.0000-
Cameroon U23
18/19
32—2590.6910-
Holstein Kiel II
18/19
11—71—00-
Bayern München II
18/19
163—9190.2920-
Bayern München U23
18/19
10—76—00-
Bayern U19
17/18
62—2650.6810-
Bayern München II
17/18
33602,0060.2740-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 16 | 958 | 3 | 0 | 0.28 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: Nord | 17 | 1048 | 3 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 2. Bundesliga | 9 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 16 | 919 | 3 | 0 | 0.29 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: Nord | 1 | 71 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | 3. Liga | 30 | 1750 | 5 | 5 | 0.51 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 2. Bundesliga | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2021/2022 | Regionalliga: Nord | 5 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 3. Liga | 10 | 406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 2. Bundesliga | 13 | 454 | 3 | 1 | 0.79 | 6.79 |
| 2022/2023 | Regionalliga: Nord | 18 | 1425 | 12 | 0 | 0.76 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 3. Liga | 21 | 702 | 2 | 0 | 0.26 | 6.73 |
| 2024/2025 | Eerste Divisie | 25 | 1256 | 8 | 0 | 0.57 | 6.94 |
| 2025/2026 | Eerste Divisie | 19 | 605 | 3 | 2 | 0.74 | 6.64 |
| 2026/2027 | 3. Liga | 9 | 394 | 1 | 1 | 0.46 | 6.58 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
18
Full match
46
Substituted off
68
From Bench
Franck Evina: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.94Eerste Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.583. Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.17last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.46 G+A per 9044 goals + 9 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 10392 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 15
- Rating percentile
- 15thrating 6.64 vs 81 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #50 of 813 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 85th0.74 per 90
Cohort: 81 Eerste Divisie forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
Premier League International Cup
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x
Bundesliga
1x Winner(2017/2018)
1x
Regionalliga: Bayern
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x










