Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.71
Last 9 matches · rating
Avg 6.71| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | 2-3 | 90' | – | 1 | 6.2 | |
| Oct 25 | 2-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Oct 18 | 1-0 | 90' | – | – | — | |
| Oct 12 | 0-1 | 64' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Sep 6 | 0-1 | 46' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Aug 30 | 2-1 | 78' | – | – | 7.1 | |
| Aug 24 | 1-1 | 88' | – | 1 | 7.2 | |
| Aug 17 | 1-1 | 66' | – | – | 7.2 | |
| Aug 9 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 7.0 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 1
- Key passes
- 12
- Passes
- 186
- Crosses (accurate)
- 12 (4)
Defence
- Tackles
- 8
- Interceptions
- 6
- Blocks
- 3
Duels
- Total
- 44
- Won
- 18
Minutes
- Started
- 9
- Off the bench
- 0
Discipline
- Yellow
- 3
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 7 (3)
Form · 9 matches
Avg 6.71High 7.2Low 6.2
Position
Midfielder
Market value & valuation
Felgueiras 1932 · 3.1% of €24MEstimated market value
€736K
Felgueiras 1932#9of 31
Squad share3.1%€24M
Most valuable · Felgueiras 1932
- #1João Costa€6M
- #2Marco Ribeiro€3.4M
- #3Théo Fonseca€1M
- #4Mario Rivas€1M
- #9Francisco França€736K
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 8 mo
- Jun 30, 2027
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Felgueiras 193226/27– | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Marítimo25/26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Club career
- 11
- Apps
- 0
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0.00
- G/App
League · 2 seasons
best 26/27 6.710
0
25/2626/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
1 titlesAll matches
Last 9 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 1 | 2 - 3 | 90' | - | 1 | - | - | 6.2 | |
Oct 25 | 2 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Oct 18 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Oct 12 | 0 - 1 | 64' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Sep 6 | 0 - 1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Aug 30 | 2 - 1 | 78' | - | - | 1 | - | 7.1 | |
Aug 24 | 1 - 1 | 88' | - | 1 | 1 | - | 7.2 | |
Aug 17 | 1 - 1 | 66' | - | - | 1 | - | 7.2 | |
Aug 9 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 |
4 months • 9 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Felgueiras 1932
2026/2027 - now
9020.00—6.71
Marítimo
2025/2026
2000.00286.50
Total
11020.0028
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Marítimo II
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
19200.111,044-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Felgueiras 1932
26/27
902——3—6.71
Marítimo
25/26
20028———6.50
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Marítimo II
23/24
142-8800.204—-
Marítimo II
22/23
5001640.002—-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 2. Division: Group B | 4 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Division: Group A | 14 | 880 | 2 | — | 0.2 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | 25 | 901 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 6.54 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.5 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal 2 | 8 | — | 0 | 1 | — | 6.71 |
Francisco França: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.71Liga Portugal 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.54Liga Portugal 2
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.23 G+A per 903 goals + 3 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 1993 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 11thrating 6.54 vs 18 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #6 of 191 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 89th0.3 per 90
Cohort: 19 Liga Portugal 2 midfielders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(36)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 36
Trophies & Awards
1 title won