FR
Francesco Rizzo
€400KMarket Value
Francesco Rizzo
€400KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
28
Mar 24, 1998
187 cm
Height
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
28
Mar 24, 1998
187 cm
Height
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- 23
- Avg Rating
- 6.36
rating
6.16+0.32(+5.2%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
6.49
Low
5.78
Avg
6.16
G+A
0
Wins4
Draws2
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.17 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.19 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.19 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.04 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.78 |
7 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Gozzano
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
34000.001,759-
ACR Messina
2024/2025
33000.002,545-
Foggia
2025/2026
23000.001,4476.15
Turris
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
17000.00986-
Alessandria
2022/2023
10000.00497-
Recanatese
2023/2024
7000.00294-
Arzignano Valchiampo
2026/2027 - now
30-0.00686.36
Total
127000.007,596
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Arzignano Valchiampo
26/27
30—68—006.36
Foggia
25/26
23001,4470.00316.15
ACR Messina
24/25
330—2,5450.0020-
Turris
23/24
5001790.0010-
Recanatese
23/24
7002940.0000-
Alessandria
22/23
100—4970.0010-
Turris
22/23
120—8070.0020-
Gozzano
19/20
180—9660.0030-
Gozzano
18/19
160—7930.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Serie C: Girone A | 13 | 614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Serie C: Girone A | 18 | 966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Serie C: Girone B | 8 | 373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Serie C: Girone C | 12 | 807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Serie C: Girone C | 3 | 42 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Serie C: Girone B | 5 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone C | 33 | 2545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone C | 23 | 1447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie C: Girone A | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.36 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
60
Full match
30
Substituted off
34
From Bench
Francesco Rizzo: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 7061 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 4thrating 6.15 vs 132 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #64 of 1320 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 39th0 per 90
Cohort: 132 Serie C: Girone C defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50














