FG
Fran García
€14MMarket Value
Fran García
€14MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
27
Aug 14, 1999
169 cm
Height
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
27
Aug 14, 1999
169 cm
Height
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 58
- Avg Rating
- 6.79
rating
6.72+0.26(+3.8%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.20
Low
6.37
Avg
6.72
G+A
3
Wins19
Draws4
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.20 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 357 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 314 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.63 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rayo Vallecano
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
122570.0410,6626.90
Real Madrid
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
1022110.026,0166.95
Real Betis
2026/2027 - now
10010.005806.79
Total
2347190.0317,258
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Spain
2022 - now
3000.002246.97
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Real Madrid U19
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
17320.18958-
Spain U21
2021/2022
1000.0090-
Spain U19
2018/2019
1000.0030-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Real Betis
26/27
10015800.16106.79
Real Madrid
25/26
23111,3590.13216.68
Real Madrid
24/25
47042,8790.13007.02
Real Madrid
23/24
32161,7780.35207.04
Rayo Vallecano
22/23
40233,4920.13106.92
Rayo Vallecano
21/22
39113,4190.05406.90
Rayo Vallecano
20/21
43233,7510.12306.88
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Spain
2026
100900.00007.35
Spain
2024
20—1340.00006.78
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Spain U21
2021
10—900.0000-
Real Madrid U19
18/19
8226240.5800-
Real Madrid U19
17/18
40—1360.0000-
Spain U19
2018
10—30—00-
Real Madrid U19
16/17
51—1980.4520-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 41 | 3648 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 6.88 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga | 34 | 3027 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.88 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga | 38 | 3409 | 2 | 3 | 0.13 | 6.92 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 25 | 1395 | 1 | 5 | 0.39 | 7.08 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 31 | 2180 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | 7.1 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | 13 | 930 | 1 | 1 | 0.19 | 6.78 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | 7 | 571 | 0 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.9 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
54
Full match
20
Substituted off
43
From Bench
Fran García: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.1La Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.78La Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.12 G+A per 906 goals + 15 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 15160 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




