Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 70
- Avg Rating
- 6.96
rating
6.68+0.55(+8.3%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.22
Low
6.30
Avg
6.68
G+A
3
Wins11
Draws11
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.22 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 423 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.79 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
12 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Celta de Vigo
2018/2019 - 2025/2026
263830.0317,3336.88
Rayo Vallecano
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
87110.016,4776.93
Girona
2025/2026 - now
26210.081,6406.84
Total
3761150.0325,450
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Spain
2021
1000.0016-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Spain U21
2019 - 2021
13010.004936.78
Spain U19
2018/2019
3000.00260-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Girona
26/27
9116260.29206.96
Celta de Vigo
25/26
15009600.00006.68
Girona
25/26
17101,0140.09306.78
Celta de Vigo
24/25
37212,6650.10406.94
Celta de Vigo
23/24
37002,7120.00206.90
Celta de Vigo
22/23
39023,1010.06606.94
Celta de Vigo
21/22
391—2,7270.03407.03
Celta de Vigo
20/21
343—1,5340.18306.86
Celta de Vigo
19/20
301—2,0150.04316.75
Celta de Vigo
18/19
321—1,6190.06306.75
Rayo Vallecano
17/18
54014,1790.02606.99
Rayo Vallecano
16/17
331—2,2980.04506.84
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Spain
2021
10—16—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Spain U21
2021
12014280.21006.78
Spain U21
2019
10—65—00-
Spain U19
2018
30—2600.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 31 | 2173 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.84 |
| 2017/2018 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 40 | 3199 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.99 |
| 2017/2018 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 13 | 890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | La Liga | 30 | 1512 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.76 |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga | 28 | 1835 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.68 |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga | 32 | 1399 | 3 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.83 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga | 37 | 2609 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 7.02 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga | 36 | 2863 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | 6.92 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 33 | 2436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 34 | 2429 | 2 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.94 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | 27 | 1544 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.78 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 8 | 626 | 1 | 1 | 0.29 | 6.96 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
97
Full match
86
Substituted off
56
From Bench
Fran Beltrán: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.02La Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.68La Liga
- Rating trend
- 0last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 9011 goals + 5 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 23515 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.15MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



