Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 81
- Avg Rating
- 6.82
rating
6.51+0.01(+0.1%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
6.96
Low
6.14
Avg
6.51
G+A
1
Wins19
Draws9
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.14 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.48 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
SC Cambuur
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
70120.015,3156.98
Eldense
2025/2026 - now
54100.023,8526.46
Västerås SK
2024
6000.004467.04
Total
130220.029,613
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Eldense
26/27
10008100.00006.82
Eldense
25/26
44103,0420.03606.38
SC Cambuur
24/25
11007820.00106.95
Västerås SK
2024
6004460.00007.04
SC Cambuur
23/24
35122,6830.10417.08
SC Cambuur
22/23
240—1,8500.00006.84
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Eredivisie | 23 | 1760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2023/2024 | Eerste Divisie | 32 | 2424 | 1 | 2 | 0.11 | 7.05 |
| 2024 | Allsvenskan | 6 | 446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2024/2025 | Eerste Divisie | 9 | 572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 34 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.37 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 9 | 801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
105
Full match
17
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Floris Smand: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.05Eerste Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.37Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain)
- Rating trend
- -0.23last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 902 goals + 2 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 6813 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



