FW
Florian Wiegele
€266KMarket Value
Florian Wiegele
€266KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
25
Mar 21, 2001
205 cm
Height
44
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
25
Mar 21, 2001
205 cm
Height
44
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Clean sheets
- 2
- Conceded
- 26
- Saves
- 35
- Mins/game
- 93
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
rating
7.04-0.40(-5.7%)
Last 40 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
8.14
Low
6.33
Avg
7.04
G+A
0
Wins17
Draws14
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8.14 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.25 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.56 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.56 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12 months • 40 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Viktoria Plzeň
2024/2025 - now
4216521223,8257.03
FC Gleisdorf
2022/2023
23—-—2,070-
Leoben
2023/2024
1691021,4706.32
Grazer AK
2024/2025
15519541,3507.02
Total
9630811788,715
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Austria
2026 - now
20311346.47
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Viktoria Plzeň
26/27
122171,11023006.83
Viktoria Plzeň
25/26
30--2,715—107.11
Grazer AK
24/25
155191,35054007.02
Leoben
23/24
16941,4702106.32
FC Gleisdorf
22/23
23--2,070—00-
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Austria
2026
2021341006.47
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Regionalliga: Mitte | 23 | 2070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Liga | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 |
| 2024/2025 | Admiral Bundesliga | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2025/2026 | Chance Liga | 20 | 1785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 |
| 2026/2027 | Chance Liga | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
96
Full match
1
Substituted off
3
From Bench
Florian Wiegele: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 7.11Chance Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.322. Liga
- Rating trend
- +0.27last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 7095 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50





