FV
Florian Valot
€480KMarket Value
Florian Valot
€480KMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
33
Feb 12, 1993
180 cm
Height
0.15
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.2
Season Score
33
Feb 12, 1993
180 cm
Height
0.15
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 20
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 69
- Avg Rating
- 7.15
rating
7.15-0.41(-5.6%)
Last 16 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.39
Low
6.97
Avg
7.15
G+A
2
Wins3
Draws5
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jul 2026 | 2 | 172 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.97 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 256 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.39 |
May 2026 | 4 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
6 months • 16 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Loudoun United
2024 - now
696130.096,0047.36
New York RB
2017 - 2021
46580.113,0927.09
Oakland Roots
2026/2027
20300.151,3797.15
Cincinnati
2021
13000.005136.61
Total
14814210.0910,988
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Miami FC II
2022 - 2023
637110.115,0877.28
New York RB II
2016 - 2017
441060.232,7976.94
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Oakland Roots
2026
20301,3790.20307.15
Loudoun United
2025
34283,0330.30107.22
Loudoun United
2024
35452,9710.27107.49
Cincinnati
2021
130—5130.00206.61
New York RB
2020
24221,5860.23107.06
New York RB
2019
3011900.47007.09
New York RB
2018
19351,3160.55107.13
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Miami FC II
2023
27232,2010.20307.06
Miami FC II
2022
36582,8860.41507.44
New York RB II
2021
10—67—006.94
New York RB II
2019
10—46—00-
New York RB II
2018
10173—00-
New York RB II
2017
301052,4310.5620-
New York RB II
2016
110———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | USL Championship (United States) | 11 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | USL Championship (United States) | 30 | 2431 | 10 | 5 | 0.56 | — |
| 2018 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 14 | 1149 | 3 | 4 | 0.55 | 7.14 |
| 2018 | USL Championship (United States) | 1 | 73 | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2019 | USL Championship (United States) | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 2 | 125 | 0 | 1 | 0.72 | 7.09 |
| 2020 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 24 | 1586 | 2 | 2 | 0.23 | 7.06 |
| 2021 | USL Championship (United States) | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.94 |
| 2021 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 13 | 513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2022 | USL Championship (United States) | 34 | 2733 | 5 | 8 | 0.43 | 7.47 |
| 2023 | USL Championship (United States) | 25 | 1991 | 2 | 3 | 0.23 | 7.07 |
| 2024 | USL Championship (United States) | 32 | 2758 | 4 | 4 | 0.26 | 7.54 |
| 2025 | USL Championship (United States) | 32 | 2874 | 2 | 8 | 0.31 | 7.23 |
| 2026 | USL Championship (United States) | 20 | 1379 | 3 | 0 | 0.2 | 7.15 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
124
Full match
58
Substituted off
30
From Bench
Florian Valot: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Florian Valot: 2.02 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the USL Championship (United States) 2026, #7 of 76 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 76 forwards is 1.09 chances created (key passes) per 90; Florian Valot's rate comes from 1,379 minutes in the USL Championship (United States) 2026.
- Florian Valot: 2.87 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the USL Championship (United States) 2026, #7 of 72 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 72 forwards is 1.22 tackles + interceptions per 90; Florian Valot's rate comes from 1,379 minutes in the USL Championship (United States) 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.54USL Championship (United States)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021 · 6.61Major League Soccer (United States)
- Rating trend
- +0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.34 G+A per 9031 goals + 36 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 17725 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won





