FN
Florian Niederlechner
€160KMarket Value
Florian Niederlechner
€160KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
35
Oct 24, 1990
187 cm
Height
0.38
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
35
Oct 24, 1990
187 cm
Height
0.38
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 13
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.50
rating
6.620(+0.0%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.93
Low
6.34
Avg
6.62
G+A
7
Wins10
Draws9
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | - |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | - |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 515 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.63 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
10 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Augsburg
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
12331180.257,7226.99
SC Freiburg
2015/2016 - 2018/2019
892650.294,6236.93
Hertha BSC
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
601410.232,5357.02
FC Heidenheim
2012/2013 - 2014/2015
552270.40120-
Unterhaching
2011/2012 - 2012/2013
552100.382,250-
1860 München
2025/2026 - now
40830.201,5406.55
FSV Mainz 05
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
14000.003376.62
Total
436122340.2819,127
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Freiburg II
2018/2019
2000.00180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
1860 München
26/27
1350——006.50
1860 München
25/26
27331,3850.39606.58
Hertha BSC
24/25
31711,2840.56407.00
Hertha BSC
23/24
297—1,2510.50627.04
FC Augsburg
22/23
32631,8180.45306.92
FC Augsburg
21/22
27641,2350.73106.88
FC Augsburg
20/21
30651,8480.54417.03
FC Augsburg
19/20
341362,8210.61107.12
SC Freiburg
18/19
25411,0420.43306.89
SC Freiburg
17/18
14221,0490.34106.97
SC Freiburg
16/17
361222,5320.50406.95
FSV Mainz 05
15/16
140—3370.00306.62
SC Freiburg
15/16
148———30-
FC Heidenheim
14/15
3515———60-
FC Heidenheim
13/14
207———30-
Unterhaching
12/13
1813———70-
Unterhaching
11/12
378—2,1600.3340-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Freiburg II
18/19
2001800.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | 3. Liga | 35 | 2160 | 8 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2012/2013 | 3. Liga | 16 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | 3. Liga | 19 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | 2. Bundesliga | 33 | — | 15 | 7 | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Bundesliga | 12 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2015/2016 | 2. Bundesliga | 14 | — | 8 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Bundesliga | 34 | 2423 | 11 | 2 | 0.48 | 6.95 |
| 2017/2018 | Bundesliga | 10 | 701 | 2 | 0 | 0.26 | 6.84 |
| 2018/2019 | Bundesliga | 24 | 970 | 4 | 1 | 0.46 | 6.9 |
| 2019/2020 | Bundesliga | 33 | 2731 | 13 | 6 | 0.63 | 7.14 |
| 2020/2021 | Bundesliga | 28 | 1745 | 5 | 4 | 0.46 | 7 |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 26 | 1151 | 5 | 3 | 0.63 | 6.82 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 30 | 1699 | 5 | 2 | 0.37 | 6.89 |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Bundesliga | 26 | 1033 | 7 | 0 | 0.61 | 7.05 |
| 2024/2025 | 2. Bundesliga | 27 | 1134 | 5 | 1 | 0.48 | 6.93 |
| 2025/2026 | 3. Liga | 27 | 1385 | 3 | 3 | 0.39 | 6.58 |
| 2026/2027 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 12 | — | 5 | — | — | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
46
Full match
81
Substituted off
66
From Bench
Florian Niederlechner: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 7.14Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.583. Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.16last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.47 G+A per 9096 goals + 29 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 17309 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2011–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 51strating 6.58 vs 87 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #45 of 873 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 37th0.39 per 90
Cohort: 87 3. Liga forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
2. Bundesliga
1x Winner(2015/2016)
1x
3. Liga
1x Winner(2013/2014)
1x







