FM
Florian Michel
€320KMarket Value
Florian Michel
€320KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
34
Mar 25, 1992
172 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.8
Season Score
34
Mar 25, 1992
172 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 24/25
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
1.650(+0.0%)
Career statistics (228 matches)
May 17, 2014 — Oct 6, 2024
High
6.96
Low
6.53
Avg
1.65
G+A
22
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24/25 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
23/24 | 8 | 447 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | - |
22/23 | 13 | 661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
21/22 | 23 | 1477 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
20/21 | 26 | 947 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
19/20 | 12 | 588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
18/19 | 41 | 3323 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.12 | - |
17/18 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | - |
16/17 | 33 | 2484 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0.21 | - |
15/16 | 31 | 2297 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.10 | - |
14/15 | 36 | 2775 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | - |
11 seasons • 228 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bourgoin-Jallieu
2014/2015 - 2023/2024
1551900.1211,742-
Grenoble Foot 38
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
69030.003,3476.81
Seyssinet
2024/2025 - now
4000.0026-
Total
2281930.0815,115
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Seyssinet
24/25
40———00-
Bourgoin-Jallieu
23/24
81—4470.2021-
Bourgoin-Jallieu
22/23
50—3260.0000-
Grenoble Foot 38
22/23
80—3350.00006.53
Grenoble Foot 38
21/22
23011,4770.06206.82
Grenoble Foot 38
20/21
26029470.19006.81
Grenoble Foot 38
19/20
120—5880.00006.96
Bourgoin-Jallieu
18/19
41503,3230.1430-
Bourgoin-Jallieu
17/18
11—901.0000-
Bourgoin-Jallieu
16/17
33702,4840.2500-
Bourgoin-Jallieu
15/16
31302,2970.1240-
Bourgoin-Jallieu
14/15
36202,7750.0660-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | CFA Group C | 14 | 720 | 2 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2014/2015 | National 3: Group K | 20 | 1425 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2014/2015 | National 3: Group G | 16 | 1350 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2015/2016 | National 3: Group K | 26 | 2297 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2016/2017 | National 3: Group K | 17 | 1224 | 4 | 0 | 0.29 | — |
| 2016/2017 | National 3: Group G | 16 | 1260 | 3 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group K | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group K | 16 | 1302 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group A | 25 | 2021 | 3 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 2 | 11 | 544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 2 | 25 | 879 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 6.81 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 2 | 23 | 1477 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.82 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 8 | 335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2022/2023 | National 3: Group K | 5 | 326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | CFA Group A | 8 | 447 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
68
Full match
101
Substituted off
36
From Bench
Florian Michel: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.96Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.53Ligue 2
- Rating trend
- -0.21last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.13 G+A per 9020 goals + 3 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 15697 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2013–2023)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 22ndrating 6.82 vs 116 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #78 of 1160 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 22nd0.06 per 90
Cohort: 116 Ligue 2 midfielders, 2021/2022, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(37)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 37
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
National 3: Group K
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x


