FD
Florian Dietz
€1MMarket Value
Florian Dietz
€1MMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
28
Aug 3, 1998
190 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.5
Season Score
28
Aug 3, 1998
190 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.55+0.45(+7.1%)
Last 12 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.09
Low
6.30
Avg
6.55
G+A
2
Wins4
Draws2
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 3 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.75 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.09 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
7 months • 12 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Carl Zeiss Jena
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
41530.121,332-
Jahn Regensburg
2025/2026 - now
24200.084646.55
FC Köln
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
20100.055466.68
Unterhaching
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
20000.00523-
Rheindorf Altach
2024/2025
7210.294797.12
Total
1121040.093,344
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Köln II
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
402000.502,939-
Werder Bremen II
2018/2019
26500.191,062-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Jahn Regensburg
25/26
24204640.39306.55
FC Köln
24/25
40088—006.72
Rheindorf Altach
24/25
7214790.56107.12
FC Köln
23/24
50065—006.55
FC Köln
22/23
111—3930.23106.73
Unterhaching
19/20
200—5230.0040-
Carl Zeiss Jena
17/18
26139160.3900-
Carl Zeiss Jena
16/17
15404160.8700-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Köln II
23/24
94—7110.5100-
Köln II
22/23
10—900.0010-
Köln II
21/22
1813—1,2380.9510-
Köln II
20/21
123—9000.3000-
Werder Bremen II
19/20
42—3600.5020-
Werder Bremen II
18/19
223—7020.3820-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Regionalliga: Nord | 8 | 214 | 2 | 0 | 0.84 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Regionalliga: Nordost | 7 | 202 | 2 | 0 | 0.89 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 3. Liga | 26 | 916 | 1 | 3 | 0.39 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: Nord | 22 | 702 | 3 | 0 | 0.38 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Regionalliga: Nord | 4 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 3. Liga | 20 | 523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Regionalliga: West | 12 | 900 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Regionalliga: West | 18 | 1238 | 13 | 0 | 0.95 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 11 | 393 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | 6.73 |
| 2022/2023 | Regionalliga: West | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Regionalliga: West | 9 | 757 | 4 | 0 | 0.48 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 5 | 65 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2024/2025 | Admiral Bundesliga | 7 | 479 | 2 | 1 | 0.56 | 7.12 |
| 2025/2026 | 3. Liga | 24 | 464 | 2 | 0 | 0.39 | 6.55 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
6
Full match
19
Substituted off
43
From Bench
Florian Dietz: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.12Admiral Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.55Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- +0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.48 G+A per 9035 goals + 4 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 7303 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2016–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 36thrating 6.55 vs 87 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #58 of 872 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 37th0.39 per 90
Cohort: 87 3. Liga forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Regionalliga: Nordost
1x Winner(2016/2017)
1x








