FA
Florian Ayé
€2MMarket Value
Florian Ayé
€2MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
29
Jan 19, 1997
184 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
29
Jan 19, 1997
184 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 64
- Avg Rating
- 6.88
rating
6.96-0.82(-11.2%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.61
Low
6.45
Avg
6.96
G+A
9
Wins12
Draws6
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 234 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.27 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
May 2026 | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 170 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.04 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 7.09 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 260 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 7.61 |
11 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Brescia
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
1243150.258,2256.98
Auxerre
2015/2016 - 2024/2025
1191860.155,3366.87
Clermont
2018/2019
381840.472,8867.19
Servette
2025/2026
311220.392,2876.95
Kocaelispor
2026/2027 - now
5100.202836.92
Total
31780170.2519,017
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Auxerre II
2014/2015 - 2017/2018
422100.502,050-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kocaelispor
26/27
5102830.32006.92
Servette
26/27
3002310.00006.81
Servette
25/26
281222,0560.61406.97
Auxerre
24/25
27206430.28006.64
Auxerre
23/24
381252,4150.63007.11
Brescia
22/23
40922,8590.35006.91
Brescia
21/22
215—1,0190.44006.92
Brescia
20/21
401732,9300.61307.21
Brescia
19/20
230—1,4170.00316.76
Clermont
18/19
381842,8860.69307.19
Auxerre
17/18
223—1,0770.25006.90
Auxerre
16/17
23011,0110.09106.71
Auxerre
15/16
91—1900.4700-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Auxerre II
17/18
85—7000.6400-
Auxerre II
16/17
1411—1,2600.7900-
Auxerre II
15/16
174———10-
Auxerre II
14/15
31———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | National 3: Group I | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 2 | 8 | 70 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | CFA Group B | 17 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 2 | 20 | 752 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.67 |
| 2016/2017 | CFA Group C | 14 | 1260 | 11 | 0 | 0.79 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 2 | 20 | 957 | 2 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.9 |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group I | 8 | 700 | 5 | 0 | 0.64 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 38 | 2886 | 18 | 4 | 0.69 | 7.19 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie A | 22 | 1380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie B | 38 | 2750 | 16 | 3 | 0.62 | 7.21 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie B | 20 | 941 | 5 | 0 | 0.48 | 6.93 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie B | 39 | 2794 | 8 | 2 | 0.32 | 6.91 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 35 | 2192 | 10 | 5 | 0.62 | 7.14 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 26 | 579 | 2 | 0 | 0.31 | 6.65 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Switzerland) | 26 | 1966 | 11 | 2 | 0.6 | 6.97 |
| 2026/2027 | Super League (Switzerland) | 3 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2026/2027 | Super Lig | 5 | 283 | 1 | 0 | 0.32 | 6.92 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
31
Full match
70
Substituted off
40
From Bench
Florian Ayé: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.21Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.65Ligue 1
- Rating trend
- +0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.49 G+A per 9094 goals + 17 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 19741 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 78thrating 6.97 vs 45 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #7 of 4511 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 78th0.6 per 90
Cohort: 45 Super League (Switzerland) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.3MTrophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Ligue 2
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x
National 3: Group I
1x Winner(2014/2015)
1x





