Skip to content
FS

Florent Stevance

No club
•Attacker•
FranceFrance
38
Oct 8, 1988
187 cm
Height
0.40
Goals/Match
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 24/25
All Competitions
Matches
18
Goals
7
Assists
—
Goal Contributions
—
Mins/game
—
Avg Rating
—

rating

0.000(+0.0%)
Career statistics (242 matches)
Jul 16, 2015 — May 18, 2025
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
96
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
SeasonMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
24/25
182707070.39-
23/24
231921160160.70-
22/23
281442160160.57-
21/22
252127150150.60-
19/20
147873030.21-
18/19
2618219090.35-
17/18
74504040.57-
16/17
12322020.17-
15/16
226422020.09-
14/15
352784100100.29-
13/14
322272120120.38-
11 seasons • 242 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

79
Full match
37
Substituted off
58
From Bench

Florent Stevance: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Career involvement (league)
0.54 G+A per 9091 goals + 0 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 13762 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
13 (2013–2024)
Clubs with recorded appearances
11
Among position peers, computed
Goals rank
#1 of 4116 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
95th0.75 per 90

Cohort: 41 CFA Group D forwards, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.

Stands out among position peers, computed
goals per 90
0.75#1 of 26 · cohort median 0.26

Cohort: 26 CFA Group D forwards, 2023/2024, min. 900 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
WesterloWesterlo31201000
KAS EupenKAS Eupen31201000
AntwerpAntwerp20020000
Sint-TruidenSint-Truiden20200000
Beitar JerusalemBeitar Jerusalem22002000
LokerenLokeren20110000
K. Beerschot V.A.K. Beerschot V.A.20020000
GenkGenk21100010
SV RoeselareSV Roeselare21010010
GeelGeel21011000
MechelenMechelen21010000
Zorya LuhanskZorya Luhansk20020000
Excelsior VirtonExcelsior Virton20110000
Entente SSGEntente SSG20200000
DieppeDieppe20110000
WasquehalWasquehal21011000
RC CalaisRC Calais21011000
LensLens10010010
Club BruggeClub Brugge10010000
CréteilCréteil10100000
1–20 of 50
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

Championships

National 3: Group G
National 3: Group G
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x

About Florent Stevance

Among CFA Group D forwards with 900+ minutes in 2023/2024, Florent Stevance ranks #1 of 26 for goals per 90 (0.75; median 0.26). Florent Stevance ranks 1st for goals among 41 CFA Group D forwards in 2023/2024, with 16 goals.