FK
Flip Klomp
€589KMarket Value
Flip Klomp
€589KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
24
Oct 18, 2001
185 cm
Height
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
24
Oct 18, 2001
185 cm
Height
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.57
rating
6.50+0.15(+2.4%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.06
Low
6.28
Avg
6.50
G+A
3
Wins11
Draws4
Losses19
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 435 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
May 2026 | 3 | 168 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
11 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Koninklijke HFC
2023/2024 - now
60030.003,6216.59
Spakenburg
2024/2025
26020.001,1586.56
FC Volendam
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
2000.00346.83
Total
88050.004,813
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Volendam II
2022/2023
13010.001,065-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Koninklijke HFC
26/27
1002——106.57
Koninklijke HFC
25/26
34012,2480.04206.48
Spakenburg
24/25
26021,1580.16306.56
Koninklijke HFC
23/24
16001,3730.00006.83
FC Volendam
23/24
20—34—006.83
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Volendam II
22/23
13011,0650.0800-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Tweede Divisie | 13 | 1063 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Tweede Divisie | 16 | 1373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | Tweede Divisie | 23 | — | 0 | 2 | — | 6.54 |
| 2025/2026 | Tweede Divisie | 33 | 2202 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.49 |
| 2026/2027 | Tweede Divisie | 9 | — | 0 | 2 | — | 6.57 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
53
Full match
25
Substituted off
23
From Bench
Flip Klomp: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.83Tweede Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.49Tweede Divisie
- Rating trend
- -0.16last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 900 goals + 6 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 4638 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 15thrating 6.49 vs 84 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #71 of 840 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 12th0.04 per 90
Cohort: 84 Tweede Divisie midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(35)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 35


