Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 88
- Avg Rating
- 6.75
rating
6.73+1.06(+17.0%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.28
Low
6.22
Avg
6.73
G+A
1
Wins8
Draws3
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.28 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.22 |
May 2026 | 3 | 256 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.23 |
8 months • 17 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Inter Milano W
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
75680.085,0776.78
Lazio W
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
46630.132,9096.99
Roma W
2018/2019
17500.29940-
FC Como W
2026/2027
2000.001766.75
Total
14017110.129,102
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Italy W
2018 - 2023
8000.00430-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
FC Como W
26/27
2001760.00006.75
Lazio W
25/26
18111,0530.17416.67
Lazio W
24/25
28521,8560.34007.20
Inter Milano W
23/24
19201,0440.17507.05
Inter Milano W
22/23
16018380.11206.46
Inter Milano W
21/22
23221,8460.2060-
Inter Milano W
20/21
17251,3490.4730-
Roma W
18/19
17509400.4810-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Italy W
2023
20—990.0010-
Italy W
2022
60—3310.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Serie A Women | 17 | 940 | 5 | 0 | 0.48 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Serie A Women | 16 | 1259 | 2 | 5 | 0.5 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A Women | 21 | 1666 | 2 | 2 | 0.22 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A Women | 14 | 669 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.46 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A Women | 19 | 1044 | 2 | 0 | 0.17 | 7.05 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A Women | 26 | 1739 | 3 | 2 | 0.26 | 7.2 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A Women | 16 | 898 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 6.67 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie A Women | 2 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
57
Full match
50
Substituted off
41
From Bench
Flaminia Simonetti: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.2Serie A Women
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.46Serie A Women
- Rating trend
- +0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.28 G+A per 9015 goals + 11 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 8391 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 23rdrating 6.67 vs 64 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #27 of 641 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 53rd0.2 per 90
Cohort: 64 Serie A Women midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(21)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 21