FR
Filippo Ranocchia
€4MMarket Value
Filippo Ranocchia
€4MMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
25
May 14, 2001
186 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.2
Season Score
25
May 14, 2001
186 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 73
- Avg Rating
- 7.23
rating
7.22-0.38(-5.2%)
Last 41 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.64
Low
6.27
Avg
7.22
G+A
10
Wins25
Draws9
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.25 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 339 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.29 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
May 2026 | 3 | 240 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.24 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.64 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 378 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.24 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 341 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.79 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.62 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 333 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.32 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12 months • 41 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Palermo
2023/2024 - now
9712120.126,8277.22
Vicenza
2021/2022
32140.032,4357.09
Juventus Next Gen
2020/2021
32400.132,163-
Monza
2022/2023
16110.066716.87
Empoli
2023/2024
9000.004786.85
Perugia
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
4000.00406.43
Juventus
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
1000.0029-
Total
19118170.0912,643
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Juventus U19
2019/2020
6010.00378-
Italy U21
2021 - 2022
3000.0073-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Palermo
26/27
8105850.15207.23
Palermo
25/26
36632,7350.30817.23
Palermo
24/25
38182,4820.33207.21
Palermo
23/24
15411,0250.44507.22
Empoli
23/24
9004780.00306.85
Monza
22/23
16116710.27106.87
Vicenza
21/22
32142,4350.18707.09
Juventus Next Gen
20/21
314—2,1060.1770-
Juventus Next Gen
19/20
10—57—00-
Perugia
19/20
20—23—00-
Perugia
18/19
20—17—006.43
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Italy U21
2022
20—27—00-
Italy U21
2021
10—46—00-
Juventus U19
19/20
6013780.2400-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Serie B | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.43 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie C: Girone A | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Serie C: Girone A | 29 | 1926 | 3 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Serie B | 32 | 2435 | 1 | 4 | 0.18 | 7.09 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 14 | 525 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.88 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 9 | 478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie B | 15 | 1025 | 4 | 1 | 0.44 | 7.22 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | 36 | 2345 | 1 | 8 | 0.35 | 7.22 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | 34 | 2642 | 6 | 3 | 0.31 | 7.27 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | 7 | 508 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | 7.23 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
67
Full match
62
Substituted off
36
From Bench
Filippo Ranocchia: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-18
- Filippo Ranocchia: 2.35 shots per 90 in Serie B 2025/2026, #10 of 129 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 129 midfielders is 1.14 shots per 90; Filippo Ranocchia's rate comes from 2,642 minutes in Serie B 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 7.27Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.85Serie A
- Rating trend
- +0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.25 G+A per 9017 goals + 16 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 11958 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won







